2016 Nerang 100 Miler

01 October 2016

Race details can be found here: http://www.nerang100miler.com

100 Mile

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Kevin Muller (107) M1 M 1 25:24:41.44
2 Shaun Mulholland (106) M2 M 2 26:38:29.29
3 Christopher Evans (103) M3 M 3 32:17:43.71
*Parrish Evans (102) RET
*Daniel Sleswick (109) RET
*Matthew Grills (104) RET
*Antony Sedman (112) RET
*Gordon Sutherland (110) RET
*Robert Wray (111) RET

100 km

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Paul Shard (160) M1 M 1 13:06:07.34
2 Thomas Beedles (151) M2 M 2 14:13:28.66
3 Brad Aird (163) M3 M 3 14:49:09.16
4 Katheryn Jones (154) F1 F 1 15:34:22.85
5 Mark Stone (162) M4 M 4 15:59:42.47
6 Cedric David (152) M5 M 5 17:02:06.84
7 Debbie Gilchrist (153) F2 F 2 20:32:57.30
*Bede Stanley (161) RET
*Lionel Lee (156) RET
*Brett Kettle (155) RET
*Sarah-Jane Marshall (157) RET

50 Mile

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Brad Glover (502) M1 M 1 09:47:01.40
*Jacob Tangey (506) RET
*Kelly Daly (501) RET
*Sanja Vukoman (504) RET

50 km

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Simon Foster (567) M1 M 1 05:05:00.43
2 Kyle Weise (573) M2 M 2 05:14:26.81
3 Enda Cotter (554) M3 M 3 05:17:10.95
4 Lucy Shewell (572) F1 F 1 05:25:52.27
5 Marita Eisler (557) F2 F 2 05:43:03.78
6 Garry Rogers (571) M4 M 4 06:12:56.84
7 Kelvin Marshall (570) M5 M 5 06:20:39.75
8 Erin Appleton (551) F3 F 3 06:26:12.54
9 Kody Kryzanowski (558) M6 M 6 06:26:17.93
10 Melanie Canfell (565) F4 F 4 06:30:39.98
11 Suzanne Chatterton (566) F5 F 5 06:30:40.20
12 Paul Cockbain (553) M7 M 7 06:45:49.48
13 Erica Leota (569) F6 F 6 06:56:08.23
14 Steve Lucas (559) M8 M 8 06:56:43.25
15 Emerson Da Rosa (555) M9 M 9 07:03:15.20
16 ANNE Besgrove (552) F7 F 7 07:08:04.41
17 Justin Russ (561) M10 M 10 08:22:24.74
18 Mel Alexander (564) F8 F 8 08:22:24.97
19 Blake Gillett (568) M11 M 11 08:34:41.33
20 Lynn Davies (556) F9 F 9 09:28:18.73
*Sandra Mcginnis (560) RET

25 km

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Andrew Arkinstall (251) M1 M 1 01:49:39.19
2 Wim Ronsmans (270) M2 M 2 02:03:09.87
3 Brad Must (265) M3 M 3 02:14:18.42
4 Britt Caling (276) F1 F 1 02:17:38.31
5 Katie Knight (262) F2 F 2 02:30:29.90
6 Paul Jones (5004) M4 M 4 02:31:14.28
7 Ian Chandler (288) M5 M 5 02:34:23.93
8 Adrian Cherney (252) M6 M 6 02:40:15.44
9 James Hargrave (258) M7 M 7 02:43:25.97
10 Harry Turner (275) M8 M 8 02:47:24.23
11 Allan Mains (279) M9 M 9 02:53:31.38
12 Emma Skirving (282) F3 F 3 02:53:31.41
13 Michael Thomson (285) M10 M 10 02:56:45.38
14 Lou Ramsey (281) F4 F 4 02:58:55.73
15 Geoff Pesut (267) M11 M 11 03:01:43.72
16 Wendy Fitzpatrick (255) F5 F 5 03:07:05.14
17 Peter Dalby (277) M12 M 12 03:15:31.46
18 Jake Malby (280) M13 M 13 03:18:05.34
19 Hilary Dance-Wilson (253) F6 F 6 03:19:04.14
20 Paul Deady (254) M14 M 14 03:27:21.12
21 Nigel Stoker (284) M15 M 15 03:32:46.98
22 Elizabeth Jones (259) F7 F 7 03:39:53.77
23 Yvonne Gordon (257) F8 F 8 03:50:18.43
24 Kate Oxlade (266) F9 F 9 03:50:18.80
25 Karen Shepherd (272) F10 F 10 04:01:36.85
26 Paul Rippon (269) M16 M 16 04:01:44.10
27 Ross Jones (260) M17 M 17 04:01:44.80
28 Sarah Morgan Smith (264) F11 F 11 04:06:16.32
29 Julie Rendall (268) F12 F 12 04:06:16.50
30 Susie Smith (283) F13 F 13 04:29:55.33
31 Merinell Smith (273) F14 F 14 04:47:12.30
32 Brenda Kettle (261) F15 F 15 05:04:30.66
33 Sheree Starling-Lee (274) F16 F 16 06:05:31.40

25 km Pacer

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
18 Luke Pryor (19) M1 M 10 07:58:40.60
19 Natalie Goodwin (11) F1 F 9 10:53:55.29
20 Helen David (3) F2 F 10 11:52:32.10
21 Leonie Butler (1) F3 F 11 15:45:19.34
22 Megan Sleswick (5) F4 F 12 19:45:56.09
1 Jimmy Leyden (5003) M1 M 1 02:34:34.31
2 Natalie Goodwin (11) F1 F 1 02:42:36.21
3 Peter Reeves (4) M2 M 2 02:49:12.67
4 Ben Malby (14) M3 M 3 02:52:19.61
5 Raphael Winn (17) M4 M 4 03:09:51.99
6 Joanne Daly (5002) F2 F 2 03:10:00.00
7 Helen David (3) F3 F 3 03:16:59.48
8 Megan Sleswick (5) F4 F 4 03:19:37.55
9 Luke Pryor (19) M5 M 5 03:23:53.21
10 Craig Smith (6) M6 M 6 03:29:43.58
11 Kathleen Judge (12) F5 F 5 03:31:17.33
12 Craig Rule (16) M7 M 7 03:48:33.26
13 Leanne Wilkinson (5005) F6 F 6 03:48:46.48
14 Jason Collett (2) M8 M 8 03:53:38.93
15 Rebecca Bell-Fuller (10) F7 F 7 04:28:58.44
16 Leonie Butler (1) F8 F 8 04:35:40.65
17 Matt Truman (7) M9 M 9 05:03:03.64