Gold Coast 100 - 2016

11 June 2016

Race details can be found here: http://www.goldcoast100.com

Gold Coast 100

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Francesco Ciancio (1006) M1 Male 1 07:30:20.45
2 Kevin Muller (1023) M2 Male 2 08:07:00.79
3 Marita Eisler (1013) F1 Female 1 08:10:17.65
4 Shannon-Leigh Litt (1019) F2 Female 2 08:47:51.72
5 Barbara Fieberg (1015) F3 Female 3 08:56:07.89
6 Sam Weir (1033) M3 Male 3 09:20:31.87
7 Stuart Hughes (1032) M4 Male 4 09:22:19.11
8 Anya Mullin (1024) F4 Female 4 09:28:38.47
9 Raelene Bendall (1002) F5 Female 5 09:40:27.19
10 Corrina Black (1003) F6 Female 6 09:54:44.03
11 Kathryn Austin (1000) F7 Female 7 10:15:27.94
12 Mike Canty (1005) M5 Male 5 10:32:24.86
13 Kieron Douglass (1011) M6 Male 6 10:40:47.60
14 Dermot Goodwin (1016) M7 Male 7 11:35:29.00
15 Thomas Luxton (1021) M8 Male 8 11:44:19.34
16 Ken Marsh (1022) M9 Male 9 11:53:24.60
17 Andrew O'brien (1036) M10 Male 10 12:43:59.91
18 Sue O'brien (1035) F8 Female 8 12:43:59.93
19 Keith Lund (1020) M11 Male 11 13:03:41.95
20 Christopher Evans (1014) M11 Male 12 13:03:43.90
21 Armi Speldewinde (1029) F9 Female 9 13:48:26.00
22 Eileen Collins (1008) F10 Female 10 16:19:08.96
23 Sally Smit (1027) F10 Female 11 16:19:08.98
Matthew Eckford (1012) DNF
Stephen Wright (1031) DNF
Trevor Warburton (1034) DNF
Simon Kelderman (1018) DNF
Antony Sedman (1026) DNF
Craig Collins (1009) DNF

50 Mile

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 John Winterburn (8005) M1 Male 1 07:38:01.92
2 Ian Rowe (8006) M2 Male 2 08:08:07.82
3 Mark Barrett (8000) M3 Male 3 08:51:16.95
4 George Kontoleon (8002) M4 Male 4 09:22:44.35
5 Cheryl Symons (8004) F1 Female 1 09:29:21.66
6 Cassie Smith (8007) F2 Female 2 12:17:46.45
Greg Ponych (8003) DNF
Peter Dalby (8001) DNF

50k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Darren Purcell (5022) M1 Male 1 03:19:39.57
2 Simon Foster (5002) M2 Male 2 03:55:56.43
3 Rocco Smit (5020) M3 Male 3 04:09:07.54
4 Tim Sloan (5012) M4 Male 4 04:23:47.17
5 Francesco Mastrangelo (5009) M5 Male 5 04:25:30.23
6 CHIA YIN WU (5015) F1 Female 1 04:50:46.08
7 CHING CHUAN LIN (5008) M6 Male 6 05:02:27.25
8 Lisa Baxter (5023) F2 Female 2 05:10:04.90
9 Andreas Huemer (5018) M7 Male 7 05:26:22.61
10 Lynda Bourke (5001) F3 Female 3 05:31:41.64
11 Elaine Reyes (5011) F4 Female 4 05:37:36.45
12 Barry Southgate (5013) M8 Male 8 05:37:43.70
13 Jennifer Kidd (5007) F5 Female 5 05:59:46.30
14 Runningnurse WHITELEY (5014) F6 Female 6 05:59:46.90
15 Rick Jones (5005) M9 Male 9 06:10:08.10
16 Tracey Hind (5004) F7 Female 7 06:25:51.78
17 Claire Backhouse (5016) F8 Female 8 06:40:19.43
18 Liz Chalmers (5017) F9 Female 9 06:40:19.61
19 Janine Roberts (5019) F10 Female 10 06:40:20.02
Michelle Healy (5003) DNF

25k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Andrew Arkinstall (2501) M1 Male 1 01:29:14.44
2 Michael Sullivan (2547) M2 Male 2 01:39:37.46
3 George Dyer (2511) M3 Male 3 01:43:15.84
4 Nick Mansfield (2539) M4 Male 4 01:44:04.99
5 Adrian Watson (2543) M5 Male 5 01:45:57.21
6 Saul Moloney (2540) M6 Male 6 01:46:26.83
7 Chris Platts (2527) M7 Male 7 01:50:04.93
8 Malcolm Gamble (2545) M8 Male 8 01:52:02.86
9 Jenni Paxton (2526) F1 Female 1 02:01:12.28
10 Ana Croger (2536) F2 Female 2 02:06:26.30
11 Warren Drury (2510) M9 Male 9 02:07:56.30
12 JANELLE KILLICK (2519) F3 Female 3 02:08:54.69
13 Paul Russell (2529) M10 Male 10 02:09:02.65
14 Chris Katen (2518) M11 Male 11 02:11:49.97
15 Donald Borg (2542) M12 Male 12 02:15:53.37
16 Michael Byrne (2504) M13 Male 13 02:20:30.80
17 Abi Hurdley (2516) F4 Female 4 02:20:46.63
18 Richard Mourant (2541) M14 Male 14 02:21:04.52
19 Neil Trewartha (2531) M15 Male 15 02:21:10.94
20 Chris Scoles (2530) M16 Male 16 02:23:39.39
21 James Hargrave (2538) M17 Male 17 02:23:46.00
22 Charlotte Caulfield (2505) F5 Female 5 02:25:00.61
23 Meagan Murray (2522) F6 Female 6 02:25:15.68
24 Abby Southam (2546) F7 Female 7 02:26:11.04
25 Margaret O'neill (2524) F8 Female 8 02:26:43.36
26 Sarah-Jane Marshall (2544) F9 Female 9 02:31:07.45
27 Elisa Patnan (2525) F10 Female 10 02:31:28.43
28 Emma Bender (2503) F11 Female 11 02:31:29.33
29 Lauren King (2520) F12 Female 12 02:31:53.43
30 Kylie King (2521) F13 Female 13 02:34:43.82
31 David Rodighiero (2528) M18 Male 18 02:35:23.74
32 Maria Decker (2537) F14 Female 14 02:35:24.57
33 Krista Grono (2513) F15 Female 15 02:38:50.30
34 Narelle Wessel (2534) F16 Female 16 02:41:00.49
35 Michelle Drury (2509) F17 Female 17 02:42:09.61
36 Katrina Trewartha (2532) F18 Female 18 02:44:34.77
37 Paul Wood (2535) M19 Male 19 02:58:36.72
38 Naomi Ellis (2512) F19 Female 19 03:05:26.52
39 Jill Victorsen (2533) F20 Female 20 03:10:24.76
40 Fiona Notley (2523) F21 Female 21 03:16:28.23
41 Julie Chapman (2506) F22 Female 22 03:17:05.05

10k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Courtney Gilfillan (137) F1 Female 1 38:25.06
2 Markus Bergh (125) M1 Male 1 39:14.08
3 Torgeir Crisford-Solemdal (104) M2 Male 2 41:10.00
4 Warren Sonter (131) M3 Male 3 42:25.08
5 Harrison Martin (139) M4 Male 4 44:30.06
6 Mark Anderson (101) M5 Male 5 44:32.09
7 Mitch Clark (140) M6 Male 6 48:48.97
8 Richard Graf (106) M7 Male 7 49:15.01
9 HAMISH Montague (135) M8 Male 8 50:45.04
10 Lachlan Solitua (119) M9 Male 9 50:50.98
11 Alexandra Solitua (117) F2 Female 2 50:53.04
12 Scott Allan (100) M10 Male 10 51:05.07
13 Megan Wei (122) F3 Female 3 52:41.03
14 Monique Rossi (115) F4 Female 4 56:21.94
15 Amy Hastwell (108) F6 Female 5 59:17.01
16 Angie Coombs (103) F7 Female 6 59:41.99
17 Christine Mcmenamin (112) F8 Female 7 59:46.93
18 Rachael Hyde (109) F9 Female 8 59:47.90
19 Petaia Solitua (118) M11 Male 11 01:02:45.63
20 Nicola Mueller (114) F10 Female 9 01:02:46.15
21 BRAD O'heir (130) M12 Male 12 01:03:45.26
22 TATIANA COELHO (134) F11 Female 10 01:05:32.59
23 Alisha Bank (132) F12 Female 11 01:06:30.91
24 Astrid Hart (107) F13 Female 12 01:06:35.07
25 Marilyn Zeng (124) F14 Female 13 01:09:23.42
26 Cason Goh (105) M13 Male 13 01:09:24.72
27 Colin Deasly (138) M14 Male 14 01:10:46.80
28 Heather Stewart (120) F15 Female 14 01:11:30.86
29 Craig Moore (113) M15 Male 15 01:22:13.74
30 Theresa Martin (111) F16 Female 15 01:25:09.06
31 Tonia Bartels (102) F17 Female 16 01:38:55.36
32 Greg Smith (116) M16 Male 16 01:50:32.15
33 John Marshall (110) M17 Male 17 01:50:32.77