Caboolture Dusk to Dawn 2013

09 February 2013

Race details can be found here: http://www.geoffsruns.com

12 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 I G S - Coaches MR 1 277 138.500
2 I G S - Coaches MR 2 277 138.500
3 John Pearson M 1 263 131.550
4 4 Guys & 4 Angels XR 1 263 131.500
5 4 Guys & 4 Angels XR 2 263 131.500
6 Laurie Laine M 2 251 125.723
7 I g s - 1 MR 3 251 125.500
8 I g s - 1 MR 4 251 125.500
9 Charlie and the BRW Angels XR 3 235 117.500
10 Charlie and the BRW Angels XR 4 235 117.500
11 Gavin Bendall M 3 233 116.455
12 BRW Shineys XR 5 229 114.500
13 BRW Shineys XR 6 229 114.500
14 Nic Moloney M 4 229 114.279
15 Shaun Mulholland M 5 225 112.309
16 Mum's on the Run FR 1 223 111.500
17 Mum's on the Run FR 2 223 111.500
18 Trevor Allen M 6 221 110.760
19 Brad Jewell M 7 221 110.573
20 I g s - 2 MR 5 206 103.000
21 I g s - 2 MR 6 206 103.000
22 Marcus Payne M 8 205 102.562
23 Raelene Bendall F 1 204 102.118
24 Barry McBride M 9 204 102.007
25 Marina Brun-Smits F 2 204 101.831
26 Lee Walmsley M 10 203 101.711
27 Andrew Sewell M 11 203 101.317
28 James O'Brien M 12 201 100.697
29 Cheryl Symons F 3 198 98.927
30 I g s - 3 MR 7 197 98.500
31 I g s - 3 MR 8 197 98.500
32 Peter Bennett M 13 194 97.096
33 Guy McLeary M 14 191 95.335
34 Greg Woodger M 15 186 93.043
35 Belinda Holloway F 4 186 92.952
36 Katrina Crook F 5 183 91.612
37 Matt Angus M 16 181 90.547
38 Geoff Last M 17 180 90.212
39 Sam Weir M 18 165 82.711
40 Ben Malby M 19 160 80.211
41 Grahame Adams M 20 160 80.194
42 Bc crew XR 7 159 79.500
43 Bc crew XR 8 159 79.500
44 I G S - Family XR 9 158 79.000
45 I G S - Family XR 10 158 79.000
46 Cassie Smith F 6 153 76.740
47 Bruce Hardy M 21 147 73.741
48 Dom Ream M 22 145 72.740
49 Stephen Jordan M 23 143 71.705
50 Raewyn Morris F 7 141 70.550
51 I g s - 4 MR 9 136 68.000
52 I g s - 4 MR 10 136 68.000
53 Gregory Truloff M 24 111 55.500
54 Gregory Truloff M 25 111 55.500
55 Caleb Maybir M 26 105 52.655
56 Richard Quirk M 27 101 50.500
57 Richard Quirk M 28 101 50.500
58 Mick Thwaites M 29 98 49.000
59 Mick Thwaites M 30 98 49.000
60 Susan Haslam F 8 68 34.000
61 Susan Haslam F 9 68 34.000
62 Malcolm Nathan M 31 65 32.500
63 Malcolm Nathan M 32 65 32.500

6 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Brs bam MR3 1 172 86.000
2 Brs bam MR3 2 172 86.000
4 Flat White X Hot MR3 4 165 82.000
3 Flat White X Hot MR3 3 164 82.000
5 Intraining XR3 1 159 79.500
6 Intraining XR3 2 159 79.500
8 Skinny Cap MR3 6 156 77.500
7 Skinny Cap MR3 5 155 77.500
12 Hare & Stoat MR2 2 150 74.500
12 BRS Bees XR3 4 150 74.500
9 Deb Nicholl F 1 149 74.793
10 Hare & Stoat MR2 1 149 74.500
11 BRS Bees XR3 3 149 74.500
14 Mnm XR3 5 145 72.500
15 Mnm XR3 6 145 72.500
17 BRW Expendables MR3 8 142 70.500
16 BRW Expendables MR3 7 141 70.500
18 Pdtr MR3 9 138 69.000
19 Pdtr MR3 10 138 69.000
20 2 girls & a guy XR3 7 137 68.500
21 2 girls & a guy XR3 8 137 68.500
23 Awesome Threesome XR3 10 133 66.000
22 Awesome Threesome XR3 9 132 66.000
24 Bayside Runners KD MR2 3 130 65.000
25 Bayside Runners KD MR2 4 130 65.000
26 Natsueste XR3 11 128 64.000
27 Natsueste XR3 12 128 64.000
28 Greg Ponych M 1 126 62.884
33 BRW Two Men & A Babe XR3 14 125 62.000
29 Mallani Moloney F 2 124 62.078
30 Nic Phipps M 2 124 62.004
31 BRW Two Men & A Babe XR3 13 124 62.000
32 Bayside AMA MR3 11 124 62.000
33 Bayside AMA MR3 12 124 62.000
35 Wayne Spies M 3 123 61.541
36 Craig Hooper M 4 117 58.370
37 Bayside Runners Glamorous Girls FR3 1 115 57.500
38 Bayside Runners Glamorous Girls FR3 2 115 57.500
39 Kerrie Williamson F 3 114 56.813
40 Stephanie Burrell F 4 112 56.144
41 The Diva's FR3 3 112 56.000
42 The Diva's FR3 4 112 56.000
43 Matt Walsh M 5 110 55.127
44 Mark Emr M 6 108 54.218
47 Ambulance Please! XR2 2 108 53.500
45 Ambulance Please! XR2 1 107 53.500
47 Rat Racers XR3 16 107 53.500
46 Rat Racers XR3 15 107 53.500
50 BRW "Got The Runs" XR3 18 107 53.000
49 BRW "Got The Runs" XR3 17 106 53.000
52 Team EAD XR3 20 105 52.000
51 Team EAD XR3 19 104 52.000
53 3g XR3 21 103 51.500
54 3g XR3 22 103 51.500
55 Sara Jaques F 5 103 51.347
57 000 MR3 14 100 49.500
56 000 MR3 13 99 49.500
58 Brett Standring M 7 97 48.256
59 Tim Sutherland M 8 95 47.005
60 Peter Anderson M 9 91 45.715
61 Mitchell Ivory M 10 89 44.536
62 Beauty's and the Beast XR3 23 89 44.500
63 Beauty's and the Beast XR3 24 89 44.500
64 Allan McNevin M 11 86 43.002
65 Alan Cossey M 12 86 42.937
66 Sally Schaffer F 6 85 42.500
67 Mike Spiller M 13 85 42.500
68 Mike Spiller M 14 85 42.500
68 Sally Schaffer F 7 85 42.500
72 NeverRest XR3 26 85 42.000
70 Amanda Mugridge F 8 84 42.026
71 NeverRest XR3 25 84 42.000
73 Team Turtle XR2 3 83 41.500
74 Team Turtle XR2 4 83 41.500
75 Ken Pedler M 15 81 40.690
79 Christopher Knowles M 18 77 38.000
76 Sue Gibbons F 9 76 38.200
77 Daniel Nunan M 16 76 38.000
78 Christopher Knowles M 17 76 38.000
79 Daniel Nunan M 18 76 38.000
81 Jeremy Croft M 20 73 36.500
82 Jeremy Croft M 21 73 36.500
83 Sammi Charlton F 10 69 34.549
84 John Harris M 22 68 34.472
86 Bronco Bombers MR2 6 68 33.500
85 Bronco Bombers MR2 5 67 33.500
87 Leticia Grady F 11 67 33.387
88 William Buchan M 23 67 33.320
89 Elsa Pretorius F 12 65 32.375
90 Peter Melrose M 24 63 31.724
91 Toni Melrose F 13 54 27.223
92 Jenny Mason F 14 50 25.000
93 Jenny Mason F 15 50 25.000
94 Craig Bates M 25 44 22.000
95 Craig Bates M 26 44 22.000
96 Mel Behrens F 16 37 18.500
97 Mel Behrens F 17 37 18.500

50K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Brad Kruger (131) M1 M 1 04:07:33.32
2 Kelvin Marshall (133) M2 M 2 05:24:03.31
3 123 (130) M1 MR 1 05:29:13.75
4 Caroline Brousseau (132) F1 F 1 06:15:21.07

100K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Andrew O'Brien (134) M1 M 1 11:47:22.51
2 Sue O'Brien (136) F1 F 1 11:47:22.66
Rob Sutton (135) DNF

Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Stephen Courtney (149) M1 M 1 03:06:59.67
2 Brsx4 (141) X1 XR 1 03:21:17.77
3 Taylor Made (150) X2 XR 2 03:49:04.59
4 Tim Carton (151) M2 M 2 03:51:01.47
5 Carol Wingreen (143) F1 F 1 03:54:15.81
6 Carl Schodde (142) M3 M 3 03:59:58.23
7 Geoffrey Ormiston (145) M4 M 4 04:34:11.41
8 Ray James (152) M5 M 5 04:52:16.22
9 Samuel Angus (148) M6 M 6 04:56:08.54
10 Paul Crouch-Chivers (146) M7 M 7 05:41:05.52
11 David Cannings (144) M8 M 8 05:58:24.24

Half Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Aodhan Griffin (140) M1 M 1 01:45:50.46
2 Mark Phillips (171) M2 M 2 01:49:34.43
3 Mark Bennett (170) M3 M 3 01:53:38.07
4 Irma Dulnuan (164) F1 F 1 01:59:54.33
5 Sara Laine (173) F2 F 2 02:02:24.67
6 Marc Taylor (168) M4 M 4 02:04:51.70
7 Arthur Anekwe (160) M5 M 5 02:27:11.55
8 Jack Sewell (165) M6 M 6 02:34:50.32
9 Faith Anderson (163) F3 F 3 02:40:34.95
10 Julie Hooper (166) F4 F 4 02:42:41.81
11 Lou Kent (167) F5 F 5 03:36:32.91
12 Tina Fiegel (174) F6 F 6 04:59:42.62