Kokoda Classic 2016

14 August 2016

Race details can be found here: http://www.kokodaclassic.com

5km Walk

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Jose Ausejo Rojas (572) M1 M 1 33:06.12
2 Shane Studte (881) M2 M 2 37:31.60
3 marcus freeman (671) M3 M 3 39:12.95
4 Scott Minett (686) M4 M 4 43:41.85
5 Tara Raj (587) F1 F 1 44:53.59
6 Tricia Stubberfield (821) F2 F 2 47:42.14
7 Kristy McMillen (915) F3 F 3 48:23.50
8 Amalia Norambuena (753) F4 F 4 48:50.30
9 Daniel Bodsworth (837) M5 M 5 50:53.71
10 Judy Miller (852) F5 F 5 51:00.96
11 James Harris (776) M6 M 6 51:06.28
12 Clare Dickens (659) F6 F 6 51:14.99
13 Dale Berderow (661) M7 M 7 51:15.30
14 Antoinette Wishart (566) F7 F 7 51:34.28
15 Dylan Wishart (568) M8 M 8 51:35.39
16 Colleen Miller (908) F8 F 8 52:54.86
17 Alison Squires (546) F9 F 9 52:55.18
18 Chris Connell (770) M9 M 9 53:35.65
19 Hessa Alghandi (750) F10 F 10 53:52.81
20 Anne-Maree Hay (845) F11 F 11 53:55.62
21 Brendan Hay (846) M10 M 10 53:56.22
22 Matthew Long (847) M11 M 11 53:56.70
23 Chloe Stubberfield (836) F12 F 12 53:58.51
24 Afra Altayer (748) F13 F 13 54:00.64
25 Hamda Alghaith (893) F14 F 14 54:14.97
26 Zoe Anderson (855) F15 F 15 54:36.59
27 Peter Reaburn (848) M12 M 12 55:50.39
28 David Kelly (844) M13 M 13 55:50.67
29 Georgia Merrett (571) F16 F 16 56:17.54
30 Georgia Griffin (570) F17 F 17 56:17.66
31 Rebecca Gareh (573) F18 F 18 56:18.79
32 JUNE NELSON (613) F19 F 19 56:56.32
33 Greg Wynne (622) M14 M 14 57:08.26
34 Melina Kreutz (623) F20 F 20 57:08.44
35 john ibbotson (680) M15 M 15 57:35.81
36 LES NELSON (612) M16 M 16 57:38.26
37 Nicole Kale (806) F21 F 21 58:03.27
38 Vicki Speight (809) F22 F 22 58:04.85
39 Rick Kale (804) M17 M 17 58:04.91
40 Claire Reaburn (849) F23 F 23 58:40.63
41 Debbie Campbell (715) F24 F 24 59:23.91
42 Lex Campbell (716) M18 M 18 59:24.38
43 Errol Berderow (662) M19 M 19 59:31.49
44 Sharon Berderow (660) F25 F 25 59:34.86
45 Joel Morris (802) M20 M 20 01:00:02.33
46 Margaret Andrew (719) F26 F 26 01:00:09.12
47 Christine Walters (717) F27 F 27 01:00:09.70
48 Eryn Vannucci (754) F28 F 28 01:00:14.29
49 Fiona Griffith (574) F29 F 29 01:00:14.48
50 Taylor Carlson (749) F30 F 30 01:00:24.19
51 GARRY THOMSON (646) M21 M 21 01:00:46.66
52 Cassandra Sheekey (643) F31 F 31 01:00:49.59
53 Michael Murtagh (805) M22 M 22 01:01:00.91
54 Jess Taggart (911) F32 F 32 01:01:21.17
55 Ellie Taggert (913) F33 F 33 01:01:22.41
56 Isabella Florence (917) F34 F 34 01:01:23.22
57 Julie Manning (682) F35 F 35 01:01:28.37
58 Howard Manning (683) M23 M 23 01:01:28.81
59 Rita hedderman (739) F36 F 36 01:01:33.78
60 Allen Urquhart (895) M24 M 24 01:01:50.94
61 Michelle Smith (636) F37 F 37 01:01:58.15
62 Hannah Field (639) F38 F 38 01:01:58.36
63 Emily Field (638) F39 F 39 01:01:58.82
64 Clinton Field (637) M25 M 25 01:01:58.84
65 Kim Casey (740) F40 F 40 01:02:10.67
66 James Chamberlain (741) M26 M 26 01:02:12.92
67 Zachary Smith (579) M27 M 27 01:03:32.64
68 Michelle Smith (581) F41 F 41 01:03:32.90
69 Frederick Clark (890) M28 M 28 01:03:33.90
70 Keith Brunette (725) M29 M 29 01:06:04.91
71 Andrew Maher (724) M30 M 30 01:06:06.54
72 Eli Pederstini (912) F42 F 42 01:07:16.44
73 Karin Kolenko (538) F43 F 43 01:07:16.84
74 Colin Miller (851) M31 M 31 01:08:38.55
75 Michael Coggan (695) M32 M 32 01:08:45.47
76 Nicole Coggan (697) F44 F 44 01:08:47.25
77 Matt Della (658) M33 M 33 01:08:47.88
78 Laura Pharaoh (672) F45 F 45 01:08:48.14
79 Amaya Stubbs (832) F46 F 46 01:09:18.20
80 Ashleigh Stubbs (831) F47 F 47 01:09:18.25
81 Greg Sklavos (669) M34 M 34 01:10:19.33
82 Tracey McMurtrie (670) F48 F 48 01:10:19.41
83 Ron Armstrong (678) M35 M 35 01:10:21.56
84 Lee Scott (591) F49 F 49 01:12:55.68
85 Kelly Anne Garnier (744) F50 F 50 01:12:56.40
86 Veronique Apps (544) F51 F 51 01:16:08.53
87 Bill Hubbers (543) M36 M 36 01:16:13.39
88 Liana Hay (860) F52 F 52 01:17:13.43
89 Lily Shirvington (861) F53 F 53 01:17:13.60
90 Karina Franks (863) F54 F 54 01:17:15.26
91 Dwayne Franks (864) M37 M 37 01:17:16.33
92 Ronnie Calligeros (729) M38 M 38 01:18:08.82
93 Eirini Tsantekidi (730) F55 F 55 01:18:09.33
94 Diane Monk (828) F56 F 56 01:19:10.90
95 Maryanne McDonald (774) F57 F 57 01:19:12.24
96 Patricia Darcy (779) F58 F 58 01:19:13.47
97 Gavin Mathieson (706) M39 M 39 01:31:48.33
98 Megan Mathieson (705) F59 F 59 01:31:49.83
99 Adelita Ball (759) F60 F 60 01:36:47.71
100 Matthew Ball (758) M40 M 40 01:37:35.93
101 Daniel Harper (786) M41 M 41 01:37:36.20
102 Kimberley Harper (787) F61 F 61 01:37:36.25
103 David Harper (785) M42 M 42 01:37:36.30

5km Run

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Stephen Sexton (885) M1 M14+ 1 21:54.11
2 Arthur SQUIRES (547) M2 M14+ 2 23:44.27
3 Patrick Kidd (692) M3 M14+ 3 25:12.11
4 COREY SQUIRES (548) M4 MU14 1 25:13.33
5 Jonas Longhurst (792) M5 MU14 2 26:00.87
6 Ralph Fincher (854) M6 M14+ 4 26:11.17
7 jon tynan (654) M7 M14+ 5 27:04.62
8 Michael Harvey (903) M8 M14+ 6 27:39.69
9 Parker Deutzmann (726) M9 MU14 3 28:12.96
10 Shane Goodwin (703) M10 M14+ 7 28:21.17
11 Ty QUADE (868) M11 MU14 4 29:43.12
12 Frank Nguyen (736) M12 M14+ 8 29:46.85
13 Andrew Terrace (772) M13 M14+ 9 29:54.88
14 JESSE QUADE (869) M14 MU14 5 30:14.26
15 Kim Davren (909) F1 F14+ 1 30:14.82
16 Jeremy Quade (872) M15 M14+ 10 30:15.60
17 Annabel Montague (771) F2 FU14 1 30:15.94
18 Sophia King (640) F3 FU14 2 30:17.10
19 Sandra Williamson (897) F4 F14+ 2 31:50.89
20 JOSEPHINE GREEN (891) F5 F14+ 3 31:54.78
21 Aidan Obrien (782) M16 M14+ 11 31:57.74
22 Jenna Williamson (898) F6 F14+ 4 32:02.10
23 Pete Obrien (840) M17 M14+ 12 32:09.59
24 Blake Sweeney (904) M18 MU14 6 32:40.28
25 Cayla Sweeney (905) F7 FU14 3 32:41.33
26 Katy Smith (673) F8 F14+ 5 33:55.80
27 Joean Batten (667) F9 F14+ 6 34:26.97
28 Julie Schultz (843) F10 F14+ 7 35:27.90
29 Jocelyn Woolcock (553) F11 F14+ 8 35:43.34
30 Janette Johnson (589) F12 F14+ 9 35:43.63
31 Rashid Alghandi (751) M19 MU14 7 36:56.43
32 Angela Power (585) F13 F14+ 10 37:01.52
33 Sascha Rose (584) F14 F14+ 11 37:01.63
34 Shamma Altayer (747) F15 F14+ 12 37:09.72
35 Marcia Bird (625) F16 F14+ 13 37:44.89
36 Kris Jones (586) F17 F14+ 14 38:01.39
37 Sharon Edwards (899) F18 F14+ 15 38:14.34
38 Debbie James (902) F19 F14+ 16 38:16.12
39 Becky Jamieso (878) F20 F14+ 17 38:23.69
40 Brendan Williamson (896) M20 M14+ 13 38:36.31
41 Alicia Williamson (901) F21 F14+ 18 38:36.55
42 Jill Victorsen (788) F22 F14+ 19 39:16.71
43 Rosi Shenko (609) F23 F14+ 20 40:39.99
44 Pam Peters (866) F24 F14+ 21 43:28.93
45 Marli Cronin (536) F25 F14+ 22 46:47.82
46 Wendy Smart (835) F26 F14+ 23 47:12.93
47 Andrew Mclean (594) M21 M14+ 14 51:58.92
48 Jennifer Carrier-Mclean (595) F27 F14+ 24 52:01.24
49 SARA QUADE (870) F28 FU14 4 53:01.24
50 Elizabeth Quade (871) F29 F14+ 25 53:01.25

10km Run

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 MARKUS BERGH (685) M1 M 1 39:40.64
2 TIMOTHY PAYNE (645) M2 M 2 43:20.43
3 David Sinton (728) M3 M 3 43:24.11
4 Iain Batten (666) M4 M 4 44:00.63
5 Sarah Watson (811) F1 F 1 44:43.20
6 Ulrike Longhurst (791) F2 F 2 45:04.52
7 Todd Parker (894) M5 M 5 45:17.40
8 Peter Davoren (734) M6 M 6 45:20.71
9 Mark Anderson (696) M7 M 7 45:51.91
10 Leigh Trevan (557) F3 F 3 48:27.39
11 peter Simeon (886) M8 M 8 48:28.22
12 Damien Brennan (710) M9 M 9 49:49.69
13 Craig Thomas (663) M10 M 10 50:01.71
14 Hisaaki Fukunaga (688) M11 M 11 51:13.62
15 Tracy Zander (537) F4 F 4 51:18.71
16 Sam O'Neal (745) M12 M 12 51:59.19
17 Andrew Marin (889) M13 M 13 52:24.49
18 Daniel Wood (867) M14 M 14 52:32.60
19 Peter Gauvin (910) M15 M 15 52:39.63
20 Humaid Alghandi (698) M16 M 16 53:28.19
21 Daniel Healy (693) M17 M 17 53:34.84
22 Billy Hedderman (738) M18 M 18 54:00.87
23 Ben Gallacher (602) M19 M 19 54:04.77
24 Jay Em (555) F5 F 5 54:16.47
25 Bruce Bodsworth (635) M20 M 20 55:29.43
26 Luke Skinner (684) M21 M 21 55:59.60
27 Carl Kingston (882) M22 M 22 56:08.96
28 Christine Tatum (648) F6 F 6 57:56.77
29 Jessica Crook (755) F7 F 7 58:47.63
30 Fay Morgan (550) F8 F 8 59:30.64
31 Phil Benjamin (735) M23 M 23 59:56.41
32 Mark Smith (580) M24 M 24 01:00:31.80
33 Rosalie Dutton (687) F9 F 9 01:00:41.60
34 Elanore Bodsworth (681) F10 F 10 01:00:43.40
35 Mikala Fair (539) F11 F 11 01:00:47.22
36 Julie O'Brien (853) F12 F 12 01:02:39.88
37 Deborah Murphy (630) F13 F 13 01:05:53.59
38 Leonie Gleeson (999) F14 F 14 01:06:21.40
39 Sarah Stanaitis (888) F15 F 15 01:06:32.91
40 Hans Juergen Grollius (535) M25 M 25 01:08:07.50
41 Jana Ewing (833) F16 F 16 01:11:07.26
42 Lauchlan Moore (614) M26 M 26 01:12:42.51
43 Rebecha Moore (615) F17 F 17 01:12:42.79
44 Donna Mach (611) F18 F 18 01:35:38.43

Kokoda Classic 15k Beach Run

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Alistair Adams (797) M1 Male 1 01:02:05.11
2 Ryan Sanders (812) M2 Male 2 01:02:52.67
3 Kate Olliff (699) F1 Female 1 01:07:59.55
4 Tammy Werner (542) F2 Female 2 01:09:44.10
5 Michael Lyddiard (857) M3 Male 3 01:11:35.64
6 Shelley Curtis (880) F3 Female 3 01:11:39.78
7 Brendan Long (620) M4 Male 4 01:12:19.58
8 Peter Davies (830) M5 Male 5 01:13:35.61
9 Shane St.Clair (565) M6 Male 6 01:14:07.31
10 Kate Mcloughlan (733) F4 Female 4 01:14:30.77
11 Zuzana Gulejova (858) F5 Female 5 01:14:31.77
12 Toni Deutzmann (610) F6 Female 6 01:15:04.22
13 Kirsteen Slessor (731) F7 Female 7 01:15:15.00
14 Adam Brighton (887) M7 Male 7 01:15:37.48
15 martin jaramaz (665) M8 Male 8 01:15:38.54
16 Hilly King (641) F8 Female 8 01:15:53.48
17 Kristy Lovejoy (541) F9 Female 9 01:17:18.00
18 Carol Adams (796) F10 Female 10 01:20:19.16
19 Stephen Shepherd (906) M9 Male 9 01:21:06.58
20 Daniel Carstairs (743) M10 Male 10 01:25:10.72
21 Melanie Faulkner (578) F11 Female 11 01:25:24.37
22 Sarah Riordan (723) F12 Female 12 01:27:49.16
23 Melinda Salter (603) F13 Female 13 01:28:16.58
24 Jennifer Cox (877) F14 Female 14 01:31:30.69
25 Mark Robinson (879) M11 Male 11 01:31:30.96
26 Alana Burkitt (732) F15 Female 15 01:34:20.80
27 Lynne Doran (742) F16 Female 16 01:43:17.99
28 Chan Roge (540) F17 Female 17 01:46:09.41

Kokoda Classic 15k Beach Relay

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Paul Atanasov (709) M1 Male 1 01:16:07.10
2 William Atanasov (708) M2 Male 2 01:16:07.25
3 Jesse Marani (707) M3 Male 3 01:16:07.97

21km Extreme Half-Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Julien Zutter (800) M1 M 1 01:23:20.60
2 Nanda Holyoak (876) M2 M 2 01:31:09.59
3 Darran Charles (677) M3 M 3 01:37:04.61
4 Glenn Aitchison (596) M4 M 4 01:37:48.75
5 Michael Scott (551) M5 M 5 01:40:59.18
6 Adam Stone (679) M6 M 6 01:41:10.44
7 Danielle Murray (799) F1 F 1 01:43:42.95
8 Nicholas Jones (582) M7 M 7 01:45:16.29
9 Bec Dyson (856) F2 F 2 01:46:21.91
10 Brian Martins (652) M8 M 8 01:46:39.31
11 David Wilson (644) M9 M 9 01:51:34.00
12 Deborah Murphy (629) F3 F 3 01:58:42.62
13 wade ganzerla (651) M10 M 10 02:00:07.61
14 Kurt Palmer (649) M11 M 11 02:00:07.90
15 Jo Anemaat (842) F4 F 4 02:03:04.70
16 Glenn Anemaat (841) M12 M 12 02:03:08.54
17 Peter Beaumont (795) M13 M 13 02:04:01.31
18 Dallas Jarred (793) M14 M 14 02:04:02.50
19 Chris Jackson (588) M15 M 15 02:04:20.74
20 Nigel Stoker (627) M16 M 16 02:04:37.46
21 Lincoln Sudholz (790) M17 M 17 02:08:13.50
22 Rachael Macleod (892) F5 F 5 02:13:37.17
23 Dawn Parks (839) F6 F 6 02:14:05.70
24 Steve Hackett (711) M18 M 18 02:14:45.28
25 Holly Tattersall (873) F7 F 7 02:14:47.99
26 Risa Sugiyama (689) F8 F 8 02:17:37.51
27 Belinda Fisher (721) F9 F 9 02:19:59.78
28 Glenn Davis (650) M19 M 19 02:21:03.81
29 Peter Lyons (633) M20 M 20 02:33:14.34
30 David Callum (664) M21 M 21 02:34:03.20
31 Nathan Perkins (752) M22 M 22 02:34:04.17
32 Jesse Motteram (829) M23 M 23 02:34:04.18
33 CHristopher Rawlinson (624) M24 M 24 02:34:04.62
34 David Leith (618) M25 M 25 02:34:04.68
35 Joe Fisher (631) M26 M 26 02:34:04.81
36 william barry (619) M27 M 27 02:34:05.72