Gold Coast 100 - 2015

07 June 2015

Race details can be found here: http://www.goldcoast100.com

Gold Coast 100

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Scott Brittain (104) M1 Male 1 07:34:08.10
2 Marita Eisler (114) F1 Female 1 08:00:43.14
3 David Bailey (102) M2 Male 2 08:03:21.50
4 Kevin Muller (128) M3 Male 3 08:11:10.75
5 Malcolm Gamble (117) M4 Male 4 08:11:53.85
6 Cameron Gillies (118) M5 Male 5 08:15:52.88
7 Wayne Calvert (107) M6 Male 6 08:25:19.24
8 Kirstin Bull (106) F2 Female 2 08:25:57.57
9 Laurie Laine (124) M7 Male 7 08:37:39.16
10 Andrew Ross (134) M8 Male 8 08:50:57.11
11 Nikki Wynd (143) F3 Female 3 08:54:35.35
12 Simon Foster (148) M9 Male 9 09:01:38.90
13 Wan Ho Yuen (144) M10 Male 10 09:11:26.07
14 HMSHKW Bandara (103) M11 Male 11 09:28:42.75
15 Cameron MUNRO (147) M12 Male 12 09:33:11.34
16 Brett Easton (113) M13 Male 13 09:39:09.86
17 Tim Green (120) M14 Male 14 09:46:09.95
18 Trevor Allen (146) M15 Male 15 09:54:38.53
19 Michelle Chopping (108) F4 Female 4 10:11:47.07
20 Chung Fai Wu (142) M16 Male 16 10:22:02.20
21 Mike Harvey (121) M17 Male 17 10:22:39.30
22 Ashley Colquhoun (110) M18 Male 18 10:28:27.27
23 Kerri Spanner (137) F5 Female 5 10:38:16.17
24 Keith Sullivan (138) M19 Male 19 11:04:17.25
25 Pam Muston (129) F6 Female 6 11:06:08.93
26 Kirin Apps (101) F7 Female 7 11:28:45.87
27 Kelvin Marshall (149) M20 Male 20 11:33:47.36
28 Luke Pryor (133) M21 Male 21 11:35:49.87
29 Steven Titmus (139) M22 Male 22 11:43:48.02
30 Gary Brown (105) M23 Male 23 11:51:59.69
31 Aimee Pickles (132) F8 Female 8 12:35:44.37
32 Stephen Shanahan (135) M24 Male 24 12:58:04.81
33 Brad McCombe (127) M25 Male 25 14:20:25.90
34 Alison Glezos (119) F9 Female 9 14:23:36.77
35 Wayne Crase (111) M26 Male 26 15:29:14.77
36 THERAPONG KOCHPRATARN (123) M27 Male 27 16:50:15.10
Jodie Oborne (130) DNF
Francesco Ciancio (109) DNF
Jack Duncan (112) DNF
Dion Finocchiaro (116) DNF
Darren Purcell (145) DNF
Marcus Payne (131) DNF
Brett Kettle (122) DNF
Cassie Smith (136) DNF

50 Mile

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Brendan Davies (805) M1 Male 1 05:50:18.21
2 Greg Ponych (806) M2 Male 2 07:36:06.36
3 Mark Barrett (802) M3 Male 3 07:57:00.49
4 Brendon Martin (807) M4 Male 4 08:57:06.03
5 Liz Chalmers (804) F1 Female 1 09:18:57.59
6 Stefanie Awiszus (801) F2 Female 2 10:13:27.02
7 Ashley Berge (803) F3 Female 3 11:44:13.00
Caine Warburton (808) DNF

50k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Rob Clarke (505) M1 Male 1 03:29:34.89
2 Ho Tat Hui (517) M2 Male 2 03:39:22.17
3 David Eadie (508) M3 Male 3 03:54:00.87
4 Suzanne Chatterton (503) F1 Female 1 04:11:40.57
5 Zavier Bent (502) M4 Male 4 04:14:21.20
6 Damien Williams (538) M5 Male 5 04:14:55.90
7 Sophie Curnow (535) F2 Female 2 04:19:53.34
8 Jon Discombe (507) M6 Male 6 04:22:05.07
9 Andrew Law (537) M7 Male 7 04:27:04.00
10 Peter Selberg (530) M8 Male 8 04:32:10.69
11 Jacqui Bell (536) F3 Female 3 04:36:42.00
12 Karen Spencer (533) F4 Female 4 04:41:02.02
13 Josh Lyttle (523) M9 Male 9 04:43:57.10
14 Scotty Roberts (529) M10 Male 10 04:48:33.92
15 Ido Feldman (509) M11 Male 11 04:51:37.81
16 Johanna Skinner (531) F5 Female 5 04:54:24.97
17 Matt Fitzgerald (510) M12 Male 12 05:14:40.43
18 Robert Harrison (514) M13 Male 13 05:22:44.58
19 Kassandra Reynolds (527) F6 Female 6 05:24:37.41
20 Bruce Hannah (513) M14 Male 14 05:26:11.51
21 Steven Houldsworth (516) M15 Male 15 05:29:00.94
22 Charles Hew (515) M16 Male 16 05:31:03.83
23 Keith Slater (532) M17 Male 17 05:42:03.68
24 Nicolas Clarke (504) M18 Male 18 05:50:15.35
25 Shireen Lowth (522) F7 Female 7 05:51:47.39
26 Emma MacIntosh (524) F8 Female 8 05:53:45.86
27 Kylie King (521) F9 Female 9 05:54:18.19
28 Audrey Vaiciurgis (534) F10 Female 10 05:57:51.45
29 Jackson Grigg (539) M19 Male 19 06:31:35.68
30 Sarah-Jane Marshall (525) F11 Female 11 06:39:55.68
31 Claire Backhouse (501) F12 Female 12 06:58:44.49
32 Janine Roberts (528) F13 Female 13 06:58:45.00
33 Adriana Istrate (518) F14 Female 14 07:17:33.69
35 Siu Pik Clarrisa Poon (526) F15 Female 16 07:38:06.36
34 Tai Fan Inti Fu (511) F16 Female 15 07:38:06.15
36 Michelle Cochrane (506) F17 Female 17 08:02:06.67

25k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Kilian Staempfli (276) M1 Male 1 01:51:26.22
2 Richard Ellis (297) M2 Male 2 01:52:05.46
3 Malcolm Savage (275) M3 Male 3 01:58:53.25
4 Christopher Platts (270) M4 Male 4 02:01:23.80
5 Jason McElroy (299) M5 Male 5 02:02:46.94
6 Giles Wilson (279) M6 Male 6 02:03:26.20
7 Peter Homles (262) M7 Male 7 02:03:35.64
8 Josh Campbell (298) M8 Male 8 02:04:48.60
9 Paul Russell (273) M9 Male 9 02:05:49.04
10 Brittany Forster (292) F1 Female 1 02:07:45.89
11 Tanja Conners (255) F2 Female 2 02:08:56.34
12 Sean Lampard (267) M10 Male 10 02:09:15.45
13 Philip Christie (289) M11 Male 11 02:10:18.85
14 Narelle Wessel (278) F3 Female 3 02:14:21.65
15 Corrinne McElroy (285) F4 Female 4 02:14:52.59
16 Tim Rogers (272) M12 Male 12 02:17:01.05
17 Joshua Chugg (283) M13 Male 13 02:20:52.71
18 Lachlan Hannah (258) M14 Male 14 02:21:09.75
19 Alan Saye (287) M15 Male 15 02:23:16.23
20 Max Forster (293) M16 Male 16 02:25:21.30
21 Jodi Pollard (271) F5 Female 5 02:25:31.96
22 Abi Hurdley (263) F6 Female 6 02:26:20.90
23 Geoffrey Long (284) M17 Male 17 02:28:01.17
24 Gary Seager (296) M18 Male 18 02:28:16.67
25 Viv Rylance (274) F7 Female 7 02:32:05.13
26 Carol Sullivan (277) F8 Female 8 02:33:05.63
27 Sharon Cadman (253) F9 Female 9 02:34:01.65
28 Margaret O'neill (269) F10 Female 10 02:34:11.11
29 Paul Litchfield (290) M19 Male 19 02:35:09.24
30 Joanna Head (260) F11 Female 11 02:37:46.27
31 Connor O'Brien (268) M20 Male 20 02:41:16.46
32 Belinda Kurz (266) F12 Female 12 02:41:39.51
33 Jude Marr (288) F13 Female 13 02:42:28.72
34 Lauren King (265) F14 Female 14 02:51:54.52
35 Jarrod Fitch (294) M21 Male 21 02:58:50.26
36 Charmane Harrison (259) F15 Female 15 03:01:44.43
37 David Joyce (264) M22 Male 22 03:04:09.37
38 Alan Cossey (282) M23 Male 23 03:07:00.95
39 Paul Wood (280) M24 Male 24 03:19:18.49
40 Sarah-Jane Auchter (251) F16 Female 16 04:31:59.69
41 Tina Fiegel (256) F17 Female 17 05:05:23.60

10k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 James Webster (37) M1 Male 1 34:22.18
2 Markus Bergh (6) M2 Male 2 39:09.23
3 George Webster (40) M3 Male 3 43:23.72
4 Tane Legg (19) M4 Male 4 44:57.70
5 Paul Hynes (42) M5 Male 5 45:18.30
6 Cale Oborne (22) M6 Male 6 48:05.13
7 Kim Stocks (39) F1 Female 1 49:16.94
8 Phil Irwin (16) M7 Male 7 50:46.18
9 Donna Bruce (7) F2 Female 2 51:21.74
10 Cindy Bulich (35) F3 Female 3 51:21.77
11 Stuart Legg (18) M8 Male 8 51:33.50
12 Tom Coakley (33) M9 Male 9 52:09.95
13 Kristine Watson (28) F4 Female 4 52:20.70
14 Scott Allan (1) M10 Male 10 53:03.80
15 Faizly Bin Asmat (4) M11 Male 11 54:30.57
16 Stuart Cutajar (9) M12 Male 12 55:53.34
17 Anita Rae (41) F5 Female 5 56:05.31
18 Kylie Jackson (17) F6 Female 6 56:34.87
19 John Godfrey (13) M13 Male 13 57:07.73
20 Andrea Giambartolomei (38) M14 Male 14 57:10.77
21 Christine McMenamin (20) F7 Female 7 57:22.31
22 Silvia de Boruta (11) F8 Female 8 57:24.12
23 Patsy Sharp (26) F9 Female 9 57:32.39
24 Karen Russell (25) F10 Female 10 01:00:03.51
25 Dana Nulman (21) F11 Female 11 01:01:56.20
26 Greta Dodd (12) F12 Female 12 01:01:58.57
27 Monique Rameau (23) F13 Female 13 01:02:32.10
28 Sandra Davis (10) F14 Female 14 01:03:01.41
29 Cath Drinkwater (36) F15 Female 15 01:04:03.31
30 Fairuz Asmat (3) M15 Male 15 01:05:35.40
31 Jill Victorsen (27) F16 Female 16 01:11:55.27
32 Michael Williamson (29) M16 Male 16 01:13:40.46
33 Kerriann Cox (8) F17 Female 17 01:19:41.34
34 RUZAIMI SANY ZAINUDDIN (32) M17 Male 17 01:25:29.63
35 Jessica Wood (31) F18 Female 18 01:42:38.21

50 Mile Early

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Maurice Lee III (126) M1 Male 1 10:28:51.48