Caboolture Dusk to Dawn 2014

08 February 2014

Race details can be found here: http://www.geoffsruns.com

12 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 IGS RED MR 1 282 140.790
2 LIONEL'S MIDNIGHT STARS XR 1 272 136.391
3 TAYLORMADE XR 2 268 134.229
4 IGS MAROON MR 2 267 133.569
5 MALCOLM GAMBLE M 1 248 123.898
6 IGS GREY MR 3 247 123.739
7 MATTHEW ECKFORD M 2 243 121.649
8 NICHOLAS TURNER M 3 241 120.003
9 BRW MISHMASH XR 3 239 119.344
10 RAELENE BENDALL F 1 234 117.037
11 JODIE OBORNE F 2 231 115.264
12 MARK VICKERS M 4 223 111.009
14 BRWSHINEYS-2 XR 4 223 110.898
13 IGS WHITE MR 4 221 110.965
15 TREVOR ALLEN M 5 216 108.322
16 MARINA BRUN-SMITS F 3 215 107.759
17 PETER BENNETT M 6 214 107.171
18 MAK SAWA M 7 211 105.639
19 Marty's angels XR 5 209 104.861
20 CHRIS KNOWLES M 8 208 104.248
21 KAREN WOON CHEUNG CHAN F 4 207 103.591
22 BRWSHINEYS-1 XR 6 204 102.452
23 WOODGER GREG M 9 204 102.147
24 GEOFF TOMLINS M 10 202 101.037
25 GEOFFREY LAST M 11 198 98.970
26 JANE RUSHTON F 5 193 96.497
27 MICHELLE THOMPSON F 6 192 96.074
28 STEPHEN WRIGHT M 12 190 95.125
29 LORI ANDERSON-GLOVER F 7 189 94.528
30 LEIGH D'ARCY M 13 188 93.817
31 WENDELL FOSTER M 14 185 92.700
32 JOHN MORETON M 15 177 88.703
33 JENNIFER BOCOCK F 8 171 85.009
34 IAN ROWE M 16 168 84.085
35 CAROLINE BROUSSEAU F 9 165 82.625
36 STEVE JORDAN M 17 162 81.159
37 ANDY GAZE M 18 153 76.549
38 STEPHEN LEWIS M 19 153 76.503
39 RAEWYN MORRIS F 10 152 75.779
40 LOURENS COETZEE M 20 149 74.500
41 LOURENS COETZEE M 21 149 74.500
42 ANDY SEWELL M 22 140 70.000
43 ANDY SEWELL M 23 140 70.000
44 GRAHAME ADAMS M 24 133 66.352
45 TIM ERICKSON M 25 132 66.000
46 TIM ERICKSON M 26 132 66.000
47 KIRSTY ODONNELL F 11 112 56.000
48 KIRSTY ODONNELL F 12 112 56.000
49 CHERYL SYMONS F 13 106 53.000
50 CHERYL SYMONS F 14 106 53.000
51 SAMMI CHARLTON F 15 102 51.266
52 SARA JAQUES F 16 100 50.000
53 SARA JAQUES F 17 100 50.000
54 TERRY O'NEILL M 27 91 45.500
55 TERRY O'NEILL M 28 91 45.500
56 CASSIE SMITH F 18 88 44.000
57 CASSIE SMITH F 19 88 44.000
58 KARYN O'NEILL F 20 76 38.000
59 KARYN O'NEILL F 21 76 38.000
60 GERARD BALNAVES M 29 66 33.000
61 GERARD BALNAVES M 30 66 33.000

6 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 COACH, HARE & STOAT MR3 1 163 81.291
2 SKINNY FLAT WHITE EXTRA HOT MR3 2 153 76.727
3 MARTIN HACK M 1 147 73.803
4 NEW SOCKS MR2 1 144 72.140
5 DEB NICHOLL F 1 140 70.404
6 GAVIN BENDALL M 2 140 69.909
7 THE TRAINING SPOT XR3 1 137 68.567
8 JAMES O'BRIEN M 3 134 67.225
9 BRISBANE RUN SQUAD DUDES MR3 3 134 67.058
10 THE EXPENDABLES MR3 4 133 66.359
11 KERRI HODGE F 2 130 65.178
12 BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD PACE MR2 2 130 65.140
13 BRW MENS 3X2 MR3 5 129 64.527
14 BRAD LYE M 4 128 64.033
15 BRAD JEWELL M 5 128 63.522
16 TRISH RUSSELL F 3 126 62.918
20 LAURIE LAINE M 7 126 62.500
20 BAYSIDE RUNNERS - ALANS ARMY MR3 7 126 62.500
17 BRISBANE RUN SQUAD MIXED XR3 2 125 62.558
18 BAYSIDE RUNNERS - ALANS ARMY MR3 6 125 62.500
19 LAURIE LAINE M 6 125 62.500
22 MALCOLM ANSON M 8 119 59.708
23 STEFANIE AWISZUS F 4 118 59.000
24 STEFANIE AWISZUS F 5 118 59.000
26 GIRL POWER FR3 2 118 58.500
25 GIRL POWER FR3 1 117 58.500
27 ARE WE THERE YET FR3 3 115 57.539
28 LEAH BENSON F 6 111 55.328
29 Bayside Legends XR3 3 109 54.500
31 BAYSIDE RUNNERS - KCMs XR3 5 109 54.500
31 Bayside Legends XR3 5 109 54.500
30 BAYSIDE RUNNERS - KCMs XR3 4 109 54.500
33 2 MATES MR2 3 106 53.022
34 CAROL RUSSELL F 7 103 51.355
37 DUSK DEVIL'S XR3 8 103 51.000
35 WAYNE GIBBONS M 9 102 51.000
37 WAYNE GIBBONS M 10 102 51.000
36 DUSK DEVIL'S XR3 7 102 51.000
39 JAN XANTHOPOULO M 11 100 50.000
40 JAN XANTHOPOULO M 12 100 50.000
43 TRIPLE ZERO MR3 9 99 49.000
41 MATT WALSH M 13 98 49.000
43 MATT WALSH M 14 98 49.000
42 TRIPLE ZERO MR3 8 98 49.000
45 AWESOME XR3 9 96 48.213
46 MICHAEL SALTER M 15 96 48.164
48 MORETON BAY MARVELS MR3 11 96 47.500
47 MORETON BAY MARVELS MR3 10 95 47.500
49 MEG DAVIDSON F 8 94 47.063
50 SCRAMBLED LEGS FR3 4 92 45.926
51 COMPLETE PERFORMANCE FR2 1 92 45.803
52 DAVID ABREY M 16 84 42.000
53 DAVID ABREY M 17 84 42.000
54 MICHAEL HASKINS M 18 82 41.000
55 MICHAEL HASKINS M 19 82 41.000
56 BRONWYN SPIES F 9 82 40.891
57 BRETT STANDRING M 20 73 36.500
58 BRETT STANDRING M 21 73 36.500
59 LORNA DOWNES F 10 71 35.002
60 CAPTAIN AMERICA XR3 10 69 34.791
61 MEGAN STANDRING F 11 68 34.000
62 MEGAN STANDRING F 12 68 34.000
63 TRENT BLINCO M 22 65 32.500
64 TRENT BLINCO M 23 65 32.500
65 MALLANI MOLONEY F 13 63 31.500
66 MALLANI MOLONEY F 14 63 31.500
68 LISA MACLEAN F 16 59 29.000
67 LISA MACLEAN F 15 58 29.000
69 LIZ MULHOLLAND F 17 51 25.500
70 LIZ MULHOLLAND F 18 51 25.500
71 Tanya Langhorne F 19 50 25.000
72 Tanya Langhorne F 20 50 25.000
73 MICHAEL FROST M 24 49 24.500
74 MICHAEL FROST M 25 49 24.500
77 LEEANNE FIELD F 22 43 21.000
77 GUY MCLEAVY M 27 43 21.000
75 GUY MCLEAVY M 26 42 21.000
76 LEEANNE FIELD F 21 42 21.000
80 ALISON MCLEAVY F 24 41 20.000
79 ALISON MCLEAVY F 23 40 20.000
81 STEVEN ANGUS M 28 29 14.949

50K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 BRISBANE RUN SQUAD 50KM DUO (501) M1 MR 1 03:27:41.09
2 WAYNE SPIES (11) M1 M 1 03:49:20.46
3 JOHN PEARSON (9) M2 M 2 03:54:41.15
4 TIA JONES (6) F1 F 1 04:39:23.10
5 KELVIN MARSHALL (8) M3 M 3 04:44:00.35
6 GREG PONYCH (4) M4 M 4 05:07:58.23
7 TAMMY SIEMINOWSKI (10) F2 F 2 05:54:39.56
STEPHANIE BURRELL (5) DNF
JOEL HARRIS (142) DNF
ANDY KOH (7) DNF

100K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 BRAD KRUGER (3) M1 M 1 09:01:04.61
2 ROBERT KNOWLES (2) M2 M 2 11:50:12.55

Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 TIMOTHY OBORNE (16) M1 M 1 03:19:51.50
2 CAROL WINGREEN (23) F1 F 1 03:43:02.98
3 RICK PATZOLD (17) M2 M 2 03:56:37.64
4 CAMERON KUZIEMKO (14) M3 M 3 04:05:19.69
5 AMANDA POWELL (18) F2 F 2 04:08:52.25
6 JOHANNA SKINNER (21) F3 F 3 04:13:31.23
7 MARLENE PRENTICE (20) F4 F 4 04:45:25.12
8 OLIVER THOMAS (22) M4 M 4 05:27:51.08
9 SUE GIBBONS (140) F5 F 5 07:32:35.34
10 TINA FIEGEL (12) F6 F 6 09:28:10.62
RAY JAMES (13) DNF
GLENN PRENTICE (19) DNF

Half Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 GARY PRICKETT (42) M1 M 1 01:36:02.48
2 ASH BAGLIN (25) M2 M 2 01:37:59.99
3 RENAE JONES (36) F1 F 1 01:40:07.36
4 KERYN PAULEY-MILLER (39) F2 F 2 01:43:05.87
5 MARK PHILLIPS (41) M3 M 3 01:46:02.61
6 MATT TURNER (49) M4 M 4 01:47:31.25
7 CRAIG SMITH (46) M5 M 5 01:50:49.25
8 CASSIE BUTLER (139) F3 F 3 01:54:18.94
9 LUZANNE COETZEE (29) F4 F 4 01:56:15.33
10 DEBRA HOPKINS (35) F5 F 5 01:57:15.84
11 SUE DESBROSSES (31) F6 F 6 02:00:28.20
12 NICOLE LOWE (38) F7 F 7 02:02:13.15
13 DAVID COOMBS (30) M6 M 6 02:03:24.36
14 ROBYN ROWE (43) F8 F 8 02:06:22.24
15 BRAD BOYLE (27) M7 M 7 02:07:10.65
16 HANNELIE COETZEE (28) F9 F 9 02:11:59.30
17 MICHAEL FENNON (32) M8 M 8 02:12:13.70
18 KENNETH PEDLER (40) M9 M 9 02:18:09.46
19 AMY BENNETT (26) F10 F 10 02:28:22.92
20 INGRID ADAMS (24) F11 F 11 02:35:06.28
21 GEORGIA HOOPER (34) F12 F 12 02:35:37.60
22 TIM MILLER (144) M10 M 10 02:55:52.84
23 WILL TOWNER (48) M11 M 11 03:18:02.20
24 PENNY GEORGE (33) F13 F 13 03:50:13.70

10K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 GAIGE WILTON (105) M1 M 1 40:05.58
2 KAILEY WILTON (106) F1 F 1 44:47.97
3 ISAAC BRACKER (97) M2 M 2 45:43.26
4 NICHOLAS TABER (104) M3 M 3 48:24.14
5 EMMA HOOPER (101) F2 F 2 51:40.20
6 ETHAN AMOS (96) M4 M 4 52:20.66
7 CAMERON HARVEY (99) M5 M 5 57:30.69
8 THOMAS HURD (102) M6 M 6 01:06:34.07
9 KIRSTEN HARVEY (100) F3 F 3 01:06:47.32