2017 Nerang 100 Miler

30 September 2017

Race details can be found here: http://www.nerang100miler.com

Fisiocrem 100 Mile

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Kevin Muller (1605) M1 M45 1 23:51:51.0
2 Lucas Sarra (1607) M2 M35 1 24:54:23.0
3 Aaron Longmuir (1603) M3 M30 1 25:59:52.0
4 Paul Shard (1608) M4 M45 2 26:44:21.0
5 Craig Blacker (1601) M5 M50 1 27:58:40.8
6 Stephen Wright (1610) M6 M50 2 28:36:01.4
7 Seivland Poh (1612) F1 W45 1 30:39:55.4
*James Shanahan (1613) RET
*Paul Mcquaid (1604) RET
*George Mihalakellis (1611) RET
*Chris Herrington (1602) RET
*Lee Pratt (1606) RET

Hammer Nutrition 100 km

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Jason West (1009) M1 M45 1 12:28:56.0
2 Jason Collett (1002) M2 M40 1 14:57:29.0
3 Amy Strong (1008) F1 W35 1 15:24:27.0
4 Emerson Da Rosa (1003) M3 M40 2 18:23:35.0
5 Bede Stanley (1007) M4 M20 1 19:00:40.0
6 Tanya Langhorne (1006) F2 W30 1 20:13:35.0
*Marcos Dias (1004) RET
*Robbie Anderson (1001) RET
*Brett Kettle (1005) RET

Coast PT 100 km Relay

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Drinkers with a running problem (411) T1 T 1 10:38:52.0
2 Coomera parkrun (401) T2 T 2 13:09:21.0
3 Crazy and Craziers (408) T3 T 3 15:12:41.0

Jetts 50 Mile

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Justin Blom (801) M1 M40 1 10:12:28.0
2 Chris Stone (806) M2 M40 2 12:18:19.0
3 Katheryn Jones (809) F1 W40 1 12:27:23.0
4 Lachlan Ireland (804) M3 M20 1 15:40:55.0
5 Lisa HB (808) F2 W35 1 16:11:18.0
*Clayton Bootle (802) RET
*Andy Turner (807) RET
*Rob Clarke (803) RET

Gold Coast Physio and Sports Health 50 km

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Hamish Hamilton (539) M1 M20 1 04:42:52.4
2 Simon Peter Byrne (526) M2 M45 1 04:48:34.6
3 Matthew Miller (525) M3 M40 1 04:53:56.8
4 Henri Coombs (508) M4 M40 2 05:06:32.9
5 Ian Renshaw (529) M5 M40 3 05:12:18.5
6 Pete Lavery (520) M6 M35 1 05:16:46.5
7 Brad Aird (501) M7 M40 4 05:37:28.5
8 Oliver Cook (507) M8 M25 1 05:54:05.5
9 Garry Rogers (541) M9 M55 1 06:06:42.7
10 Tom Batty (536) M10 M35 2 06:12:24.9
11 Ian Dowling (538) M11 M30 1 06:12:26.7
12 Kylie Butler (505) F1 W40 1 06:16:38.5
13 Paul Te Braak (533) M12 M45 2 06:25:23.5
14 Emmet Matthews Matthews (524) M13 M35 3 06:30:02.2
15 Richard Mccormick (540) M14 M50 1 06:34:00.3
16 Stefanie Awiszus (502) F2 W35 1 06:54:18.7
17 Eva Kovacs (519) F3 W45 1 06:54:51.9
18 Karl Forcey (511) M15 M40 5 07:00:49.3
19 Ashley Browne (537) M16 M45 3 07:02:58.4
20 Stephen Lewis (521) M17 M55 2 07:07:20.8
21 Mark Zielinski (515) M18 M55 3 07:19:53.6
22 Karishma Dahia (509) F4 W25 1 07:20:26.7
23 Wendy Butler (506) F5 W40 2 07:21:08.8
24 Christopher Rossel (530) M19 M50 2 07:24:59.4
25 Debbie Gilchrist (513) F6 W45 2 07:41:44.8
26 Sam Prior (527) M20 M40 6 07:50:54.5
27 Nicole Lowe (522) F7 W45 3 08:08:03.4
*Jody Redler (528) RET
*Thomas Beedles (503) RET
*Mark Gladman (514) RET

AAATraining 25 km

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Britt Caling (321) F1 W40 1 02:12:28.2
2 HMSHKW Bandara (253) M1 M35 1 02:12:56.4
3 Albie Firley (332) M2 M40 1 02:14:17.9
4 Andrew Kerr (283) M3 M35 2 02:14:22.5
5 Steve Gamble (324) M4 M45 1 02:19:58.4
6 Jake Malby (327) M5 M25 1 02:20:38.8
7 Alex Reznik (303) M6 M40 2 02:22:26.8
8 Natalie Goodwin (290) F2 W25 1 02:23:40.9
9 Amanda Kyneur (333) F3 W50 1 02:26:42.8
10 Ian Chandler (263) M7 M65 1 02:35:03.6
11 Colin Evans (323) M8 M40 3 02:36:37.4
12 Michelle Radley (331) F4 W45 1 02:41:58.9
13 Pete Smith (309) M9 M40 4 02:41:59.0
14 Andrew Young (330) M10 M35 3 02:44:13.8
15 Paige Single (274) F5 W25 2 02:50:21.4
16 Chris Dale (322) M11 M40 5 02:52:29.3
17 Bruce Hannah (278) M12 M45 2 02:54:20.7
18 Damien Brennan (257) M13 M40 6 02:54:54.4
19 Cahil Rankin (334) M14 B15 1 02:55:20.7
20 Cassandra Zayonce (318) F6 W35 1 02:55:21.6
21 Tania Nicolson (291) F7 W35 2 02:55:40.1
22 Steve Fairbanks (272) M15 M50 1 02:56:12.8
23 Stephanie Burrell (259) F8 W25 3 02:57:53.6
24 Kellie Morris (289) F9 W45 2 03:00:04.1
25 Elliot Tate (311) M16 M45 3 03:02:26.8
26 Anne Kurkinen (285) F10 W35 3 03:03:03.1
27 Tane Layt (326) M17 M40 7 03:04:36.6
28 Gordon Ramsay (298) M18 M40 8 03:06:04.8
29 Rebecca Willoughby (315) F11 W25 4 03:06:17.9
30 Lucy Milliner (328) F12 W35 4 03:06:56.8
31 Justin Russ (280) M19 M40 9 03:12:10.2
32 Tania Kelsall (282) F13 W45 3 03:14:11.2
33 Marjolijn Kindt (284) F14 W40 2 03:15:09.7
34 Natalie Riddle (304) F15 W40 3 03:15:20.6
35 Sean Lampard (286) M20 M45 4 03:16:51.2
36 Deb Gale (273) F16 W35 5 03:17:06.9
37 Sue Bower (320) F17 W50 2 03:17:57.3
38 Ke Wang (314) F18 W45 4 03:17:58.7
39 Coral Bayley (254) F19 W55 1 03:20:02.2
40 Rebecca Oliver (294) F20 W30 1 03:21:18.1
41 James Oliver (295) M21 M30 1 03:21:18.5
42 Debbie Thorley (329) F21 W40 4 03:25:00.9
43 Jackie Scotchmer (256) F22 W50 3 03:25:01.2
44 Mark Mulcahy (299) M22 M45 5 03:26:50.3
45 Paul Rippon (305) M23 M60 1 03:27:48.6
46 Pollen Bolneo (319) F23 W30 2 03:30:46.9
47 Julie Rey (302) F24 W40 5 03:37:05.6
48 Dustin Kearney (325) M24 M35 4 03:41:33.1
49 Lynn Davies (269) F25 W60 1 03:45:09.5
50 Tina Adams (251) F26 W45 5 03:56:48.6
51 Kathryn Vennemann (313) F27 W40 6 03:56:48.7
52 Tina Melrose-Doyle (288) F28 W50 4 03:56:49.1
53 Linda Thomson (312) F29 W40 7 04:00:35.3
54 Wayne Glover (275) M25 M60 2 04:13:16.2
55 Kathryn Green (276) F30 W45 6 04:14:41.1
56 Sandra Tainsh (310) F31 W50 5 04:23:27.5
57 Janelle Hancock (277) F32 W30 3 04:27:06.1
58 Jane Nimmo (292) F33 W40 8 04:34:09.5
59 Michelle Wyndham (317) F34 W35 6 05:12:05.2

25 km Pacers