Caboolture Dusk to Dawn 2018

10 February 2018

Race details can be found here: http://www.geoffsruns.com

12 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 DARRYL HILL M 1 286 143.126
2 LIONEL'S MIDNIGHT STARS XR 1 251 125.303
3 TAYLORMADE BOOTCAMP XR 2 248 123.938
4 BARRY LOVEDAY M 2 242 120.951
5 ACTIVE FRASER COAST XR 3 193 96.676
6 KRIS RYAN F 1 185 92.628
7 PETER DALBY M 3 180 89.792
8 PETER BENNETT M 4 178 89.103
9 DONAL KELLY M 5 170 85.022
10 WILLIAM WRAGG M 6 168 84.000
11 HAYLEY FARRY F 2 168 83.843
12 STEPHEN OVERTY M 7 165 82.593
13 STEPHEN BIRMINGHAM M 8 165 82.590
14 ROBERT BIRMINGHAM M 9 165 82.531
15 CASSIE SMITH F 3 160 80.221
16 ANDREW KRUCK M 10 145 72.676
17 WARRICK SMITH M 11 125 62.318
18 MICK THWAITES M 12 80 40.000
19 *RAPHAEL WINN M 13 65 32.500

6 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 RCAU RUNNERS XR 1 153 76.538
2 DERRICK LEAHY M 1 142 71.324
3 ALEX REZNIK M 2 131 65.842
4 MBRR GIRLS ON THE RUN FR3 1 131 65.809
5 THE MORETON BAY MEERKATS XR3 1 129 64.837
6 THE SWEEPERS MR2 1 129 64.575
7 MR AND MRS SMITH XR2 1 128 64.017
8 MATT ARCHER M 3 127 63.514
9 DAN SYMONDS M 4 122 60.500
10 KERRIE WILLIAMSON F 1 120 60.202
11 MATTHEW ECKFORD M 5 120 60.000
12 THE EXPENDABLES MR3 1 119 59.511
13 MBRR MAGIC XR3 2 117 58.503
14 JEN AND ANT XR2 2 115 57.397
15 JENNA SHERIDAN F 2 109 54.548
16 KELLY STAMNAS F 3 108 54.240
17 GARTH KLEE M 6 108 54.068
18 LAS TRES AMIGAS FR3 2 108 53.794
19 JANE RUSHTON F 4 106 52.889
20 THREES COMPANY XR3 3 105 52.762
21 KEITH SULLIVAN M 7 102 51.000
22 3 LOST MEN MR3 2 97 48.403
23 BRW GEN XYZ FR3 3 95 47.676
24 LOS TRES AMIGOS XR3 4 95 47.572
25 GEOFF LAST M 8 86 42.908
26 JUSTIN TEAGUE M 9 85 42.000
27 JOHN WRIGHT M 10 83 41.529
28 JAMES O'BRIEN M 11 80 40.241
29 BRW PRAGUESTERS XR3 5 80 40.171
30 JEFF SMITH M 12 75 37.766
31 KYLEE ROLTON F 5 70 34.898
32 MIKE CODLING M 13 64 32.000
33 SHAWN FRACCHIA M 14 63 31.500
34 CASSANDRA HART F 6 63 31.273
35 MARK BENNETT M 15 60 30.000
36 LEEANNE WRIGHT F 7 56 27.859
37 PETER DONNELLY M 16 43 21.500
38 LACHLAN IRELAND M 17 35 17.500

50K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 GREG PONYCH (51) M1 M 1 04:23:24.8
2 DARB REGURK (115) M2 M 2 04:58:37.8
3 JOHN NUTTALL (45) M3 M 3 05:16:24.6

100K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 RYAN CRAWFORD (11) M1 M 1 09:14:03.2
ANDREW CHARLES (8) DNF
*MOHAMMAD MILHEM (125) RET

Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 RYAN CLANCY (9) M1 M 1 03:12:08.7
2 FRANCOIS POTGIETER (52) M2 M 2 03:34:31.3
3 MARK EMR (20) M3 M 3 03:58:15.5
4 RICK PATZOLD (48) M4 M 4 04:16:03.7
5 VICTOR LUNT (41) M5 M 5 04:19:07.3
6 CAROL WINGREEN (74) F1 F 1 04:23:21.1
7 SARAH-JANE MARSHALL (44) F2 F 2 04:52:30.4
8 JANE STURZAKER (65) F3 F 3 05:45:00.2
9 RAY JAMES (31) M6 M 6 06:25:28.5

Half Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 PAUL JACKSON (30) M1 M 1 01:26:09.3
2 NICK MANSFIELD (42) M2 M 2 01:29:01.3
3 CLINTON MILLAR (121) M3 M 3 01:40:26.6
4 ANA CROGER (12) F1 F 1 01:47:50.4
5 SEAN BROWN (6) M4 M 4 01:50:18.3
6 JONATHAN SIMPSON (61) M5 M 5 02:05:28.6
7 JULIEN ICHE (29) M6 M 6 02:08:11.5
8 CHRISTOPHER RUDDY (56) M7 M 7 02:14:59.8
9 JILL GREENAWAY (25) F2 F 2 02:15:43.2
10 ERIN THAPTHIMTHONG (114) F3 F 3 02:20:35.8
11 KELLY FROST (23) F4 F 4 02:22:30.6
12 STEPHEN BLAKE (5) M8 M 8 02:26:40.1
TENEEILLE LILLEY (39) DNF

10K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
JACK PEARSON (50) DNF
EDDIE PEARSON (49) DNF
HANA THWAITES (70) DNF
BRONWYN BENNETT (122) DNF

15K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 PETA BULL (7) F1 F 1 01:17:06.2
2 ALEX COMAN (10) M1 M 1 01:18:31.6
3 MURRAY HILL (28) M2 M 2 01:21:46.2
4 JULIE SAUNDERS (59) F2 F 2 01:23:35.2
5 JENNY THWAITES (71) F3 F 3 01:32:42.3
6 GILLIAN CURTIS (14) F4 F 4 01:34:53.7
7 STEVE MAPPO (43) M3 M 3 01:51:48.7
8 ALAN CURTIS (13) M4 M 4 01:55:02.8
9 JESSICA TAYLOR (68) F5 F 5 02:00:43.2
10 ROSALYN KEMP (34) F6 F 6 02:04:00.9
11 AMANDA CUTLACK (15) F7 F 7 02:16:56.2
LISA MILLAR (124) DNF