Caboolture 2013 National 48hr & State 24hr Event

19 July 2013

Race details can be found here: http://www.geoffsruns.com

48 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Kevin Muller Male Runner 1 815 407.560
2 Torill Fonn Female Runner 1 683 341.559
3 Matthew Eckford Male Runner 2 620 310.134
4 Tamyka Bell Female Runner 2 611 305.512
5 Chris Kelly Male Runner 3 603 301.537
6 Annabel Hepworth Female Runner 3 603 301.500
7 Annabel Hepworth Female Runner 4 603 301.500
8 Norio Ito Male Runner 4 574 286.971
9 Peter Bennett Male Walker 1 544 272.114
10 Mike Canty Male Runner 5 499 249.751
11 Warren Wright Male Runner 6 480 240.105
12 Tony Collins Male Runner 7 467 233.537
13 Scott Thomson Male Runner 8 445 222.550
14 Graeme Thomson Male Walker 2 391 195.500
15 Graeme Thomson Male Walker 3 391 195.500
16 Cheng Yen Chen Male Runner 9 315 157.665
17 John Timms Male Walker 4 266 133.058
18 Billy Pearce Male Runner 10 234 117.000
19 Billy Pearce Male Runner 11 234 117.000
21 Cassie Smith Female Runner 6 122 60.500
20 Cassie Smith Female Runner 5 121 60.500

24 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 The Training Spot Team Relay 1 517 258.607
2 Deb Nicholl Female Runner 1 479 239.564
4 Laurie Laine Male Runner 2 405 202.000
3 Laurie Laine Male Runner 1 404 202.000
5 Rob Campbell Male Runner 3 365 182.345
6 Sabina Hamaty Female Runner 2 322 161.000
7 Sabina Hamaty Female Runner 3 322 161.000
8 Dean Metcalf Male Runner 4 283 141.741
9 Andy Sewell Male Runner 5 281 140.660
10 Sam Weir Male Runner 6 262 131.000
11 Sam Weir Male Runner 7 262 131.000
12 Robert Knowles Male Runner 8 246 123.000
13 Robert Knowles Male Runner 9 246 123.000
15 Rick Cooke Male Runner 11 236 117.500
14 Rick Cooke Male Runner 10 235 117.500
16 Kerrie Bremner Female Runner 4 160 80.000
17 Kerrie Bremner Female Runner 5 160 80.000
18 Sara Jaques Female Runner 6 140 70.000
19 Sara Jaques Female Runner 7 140 70.000
20 Keith Sullivan Male Runner 12 78 39.000
21 Keith Sullivan Male Runner 13 78 39.000

12 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Jodie Oborne Female Runner 1 246 123.188
2 Raelene Bendall Female Runner 2 218 108.890
3 Stephanie Burrell Female Runner 3 211 105.456
4 Matt Archer Male Runner 1 208 104.060
5 Greg Swan Male Runner 2 203 101.637
6 Christopher Knowles Male Runner 3 202 101.243
7 Katrina Crook Female Runner 4 161 80.326
8 Stephen Lewis Male Walker 1 150 75.002

6 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Chin Li Tee Male Runner 1 139 69.589
2 Paul Jones Male Runner 2 129 64.556
3 James O' Brien Male Runner 3 127 63.823
4 Andrew Donald Male Runner 4 125 62.749
5 Mallani Moloney Female Runner 1 121 60.387
6 Greg Ponych Male Runner 5 112 56.079
7 Brett Kettle Male Runner 6 106 53.008
8 Kazu Fukushige Male Runner 7 101 50.279
9 Sara Laine Female Runner 2 92 46.063
10 Brian Evans Male Runner 8 89 44.490
11 Antony Jennings Male Runner 9 86 42.777
12 Lindsay Phillips Male Runner 10 77 38.375
13 Mark Tuxford Male Runner 11 60 29.855
14 Tina Fiegel Female Runner 3 58 28.875

3 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Gavin Bendall Male Runner 1 75 37.325
2 Joshua Manning Male Runner 2 66 33.144

1.5 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Craig Smith Male Runner 1 38 19.095
2 Mitchell Ivory Male Runner 2 37 18.509
3 Michael Fennon Male Runner 3 32 15.920
4 Ruth Laenen Female Runner 1 23 11.327
5 Maria Cooke Female Runner 2 22 11.121
6 Sandra Ponych Female Runner 3 15 7.531