2013 Gold Coast 100

09 June 2013

Race details can be found here: http://www.goldcoast100.com

Gold Coast 100

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Malcolm Gamble (108) M1 Male 1 08:25:40.16
2 Kevin Muller (132) M2 Male 2 08:32:43.90
3 Laurie Laine (113) M3 Male 3 08:35:25.93
4 Sam Weir (129) M4 Male 4 08:45:49.13
5 Marita Eisler (106) F1 Female 1 08:49:08.85
6 Kerrie Otto de Grancy (119) F2 Female 2 08:53:46.56
7 Natalie Wallace (128) F3 Female 3 08:55:31.96
8 Danny Greig (109) M5 Male 5 09:02:02.91
9 Shannon-Leigh Litt (115) F4 Female 4 09:15:58.30
10 Keith Sullivan (124) M6 Male 6 09:31:03.24
11 Luke Stratford (123) M7 Male 7 09:43:41.60
12 Rob Campbell (133) M8 Male 8 09:50:38.05
13 Nicholas Turner (127) M9 Male 9 09:54:30.00
14 Matthew Eckford (105) M10 Male 10 09:57:48.98
15 Simon Cheel (102) M11 Male 11 11:13:46.67
16 Matt Fitzgerald (107) M12 Male 12 11:14:40.68
17 Graeme Kirkpatrick (112) M13 Male 13 11:30:10.63
18 Fernando Marino (117) M14 Male 14 11:31:39.60
19 Marina Brun-Smits (131) F5 Female 5 11:37:02.62
20 Susan Jaques (111) F6 Female 6 12:22:19.61
21 Geoff Last (114) M15 Male 15 12:42:40.65
22 Geoff Tomlins (125) M16 Male 16 13:04:16.64
Paul Towers (126) DNF
John Borbidge (101) DNF
Nic Phipps (120) DNF
Ben Malby (116) DNF
Christopher Walker (130) DNF

50 Mile

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Mark Barrett (801) M1 Male 1 07:53:33.48
2 Kerrie Bremner (802) F1 Female 1 08:17:10.59
Harry Davis (803) DNF

50k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Deb Nicholl (514) F1 Female 1 03:25:33.73
2 Anderson Moquiuti (528) M1 Male 1 03:38:27.00
3 Simon Foster (504) M2 Male 2 03:52:44.96
4 Trevor Warburton (522) M3 Male 3 03:54:26.04
5 Ross Kingsley (509) M4 Male 4 04:15:25.02
6 Peter Mullins (513) M5 Male 5 04:32:24.66
7 Peter Johnson (508) M6 Male 6 04:37:32.12
8 Stephanie Burrell (501) F2 Female 2 04:41:23.01
9 Greg Ponych (517) M7 Male 7 04:41:24.97
10 Tom Ryan (519) M8 Male 8 04:44:12.24
11 Stephen Wright (523) M9 Male 9 05:00:08.28
12 Richard McCormick (524) M10 Male 10 05:02:26.91
13 Irma Schoch (520) F3 Female 3 05:08:00.77
14 Matthew Parsons (526) M11 Male 11 05:10:39.21
15 Jodie Irulegui-teixeira (507) F4 Female 4 05:13:17.62
16 Sara Laine (510) F5 Female 5 05:13:18.57
17 Pete Sinfield (521) M12 Male 12 05:25:23.56
18 Bruce Hannah (525) M13 Male 13 05:38:03.60
19 Sharon Cunial (503) F6 Female 6 06:13:10.52
Luke Ranger (518) DNF
Zane Hopper (506) DNF
Brendon Benadie (527) DNF
Lindsay Phillips (515) DNF

25k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Andrew Arkinstall (252) M1 Male 1 01:34:09.00
2 Ruth Nivon (300) F1 Female 1 01:40:30.02
3 Phil Soegaard (312) M2 Male 2 01:40:41.99
4 Jason Pratt (276) M3 Male 3 01:42:32.01
5 Matt Archer (251) M4 Male 4 01:43:28.20
6 Mitchell Keys (308) M5 Male 5 01:43:55.24
7 Richard Davis (290) M6 Male 6 01:44:30.68
8 Brendan Murray (298) M7 Male 7 01:45:05.07
9 Ian Dowling (321) M8 Male 8 01:45:52.31
10 Ian McDonald (297) M9 Male 9 01:49:32.23
11 Steve Gamble (262) M10 Male 10 01:49:51.63
12 Dave Franklin (294) M11 Male 11 01:50:27.32
13 Phil Goodfellow (295) M12 Male 12 01:50:46.67
14 Nicole Carkazis (254) F2 Female 2 01:52:09.06
15 Stephen Madden (270) M13 Male 13 01:53:27.68
16 Saeko Matsubara (296) F3 Female 3 01:53:49.14
17 Brett Shanks (304) M14 Male 14 01:55:00.13
18 Etienne Schoeffter (303) M15 Male 15 01:55:24.79
19 Solveig Litchfield (322) F4 Female 4 01:55:38.49
20 George Webster (307) M16 Male 16 01:55:59.54
21 Roma Forbes (293) F5 Female 5 01:56:39.91
22 Paul Ewing (318) M17 Male 17 01:57:48.50
23 Pip Boe (309) F6 Female 6 01:57:49.49
24 Leah Rosevear (280) F7 Female 7 01:59:05.28
25 Greg Folan (260) M18 Male 18 01:59:07.08
26 Kate Heyward (323) F8 Female 8 01:59:15.42
27 Warren Drury (257) M19 Male 19 01:59:55.61
28 Naomi Cranston (255) F9 Female 9 02:01:49.52
29 Adam Hauck (264) M20 Male 20 02:06:01.92
30 Craig Toomey (284) M21 Male 21 02:07:18.88
31 Neil Tesan (316) M22 Male 22 02:07:29.57
32 Anthony Pols (275) M23 Male 23 02:07:42.94
33 Francesco Mastrangelo (272) M24 Male 24 02:07:43.33
34 Cameron Toomey (285) M25 Male 25 02:08:47.63
35 Jamie Robertson (302) M26 Male 26 02:09:42.46
36 Todd Ransome (277) M27 Male 27 02:10:06.64
37 Kelly Ransome (278) F10 Female 10 02:10:06.76
38 Steve Fairbanks (292) M28 Male 28 02:11:08.69
39 Georgia Jones (266) F11 Female 11 02:11:27.38
40 Sarah Dry (325) F12 Female 12 02:11:42.56
41 Zig Maricz (326) M29 Male 29 02:11:52.70
42 Guye Nicholas (299) M30 Male 30 02:12:00.06
43 James Egan (291) M31 Male 31 02:13:07.69
44 James Scholl (317) M32 Male 32 02:14:18.11
45 Narelle Wessel (287) F13 Female 13 02:15:01.48
46 Claire Lawson (269) F14 Female 14 02:15:57.25
47 Alexandra O'Toole (274) F15 Female 15 02:15:58.74
48 Derek Hawkins (320) M33 Male 33 02:16:07.15
49 Adam Green (311) M34 Male 34 02:19:48.38
50 Ronelle Verdolini (306) F16 Female 16 02:21:29.55
51 Anne Wood (288) F17 Female 17 02:23:30.19
52 Russell Marchenko (313) M35 Male 35 02:25:12.69
53 Geordie Tonkin (305) M36 Male 36 02:25:50.53
54 Geoffrey Long (319) M37 Male 37 02:25:52.11
55 Therese Fossheim (261) F18 Female 18 02:25:52.84
56 Steve Muller (324) M38 Male 38 02:26:48.89
57 Phillip Deed (256) M39 Male 39 02:28:40.17
58 Michelle Drury (258) F19 Female 19 02:29:07.12
59 Kara James (265) F20 Female 20 02:29:21.39
60 Liz Vianello (286) F21 Female 21 02:32:05.74
61 Claire Kilvington (267) F22 Female 22 02:41:11.78
62 Megan Roots (314) F23 Female 23 02:47:51.63
63 Yuko Nakamura (315) F24 Female 24 02:48:34.29
64 Lene Knudsen (268) F25 Female 25 02:57:38.05
65 Andrew Cummins (289) M40 Male 40 02:59:35.73
66 Emily Pugin (301) F26 Female 26 02:59:36.35
67 Jenny Mason (271) F27 Female 27 03:57:37.95

10k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Phil Stagg (35) M1 Male 1 37:21.87
2 Courtney Gilfillan (26) F1 Female 1 38:05.90
3 Geoff Bartlett (38) M2 Male 2 38:22.13
4 Kate Grattan (10) F2 Female 2 39:15.61
5 Raphael Winter (40) M3 Male 3 40:25.28
6 Madi Roberts (19) F3 Female 3 42:16.59
7 Adam Dwyer (25) M4 Male 4 45:35.79
8 Malcolm Savage (20) M5 Male 5 45:36.54
9 Lynwen Birch (3) F4 Female 4 46:31.40
10 Hunter Morgan (37) M6 Male 6 46:37.54
11 Jakub Dreher (6) M7 Male 7 47:08.81
12 Scott Allan (1) M8 Male 8 48:11.29
13 Imran Zubair (23) M9 Male 9 50:03.28
14 Sue Dreher (7) F5 Female 5 50:55.53
15 Glen Harkins (28) M10 Male 10 52:10.00
16 Richard Matthews (15) M11 Male 11 53:30.86
17 Ross Lawson (11) M12 Male 12 54:07.06
18 Sophie Venz (36) F6 Female 6 54:07.76
19 Taylor Love (39) M13 Male 13 55:41.70
20 Julie Hall (27) F7 Female 7 56:16.38
21 Cameron Shea (21) M14 Male 14 56:51.32
22 Vanessa Escott (8) F8 Female 8 58:47.35
23 Ann Marie Matthews (16) F9 Female 9 59:25.34
24 Laura Bartlett (2) F10 Female 10 01:00:01.99
25 Gareth Lawson (12) M15 Male 15 01:00:56.33
26 Tracy White (22) F11 Female 11 01:01:48.45
27 Laura Evans (9) F12 Female 12 01:02:58.82
28 Danielle McLeod (32) F13 Female 13 01:04:38.37
29 Catherine Parkinson (33) F14 Female 14 01:05:13.76
30 Kirralee Burke (4) F15 Female 15 01:05:37.57
31 Monique Rameau (18) F16 Female 16 01:07:08.23
32 Ron Kliendienst (30) M16 Male 16 01:08:34.83
33 Kathie Kliendienst (31) F17 Female 17 01:10:17.06
34 Michael Williamsen (41) M17 Male 17 01:16:47.18
35 Paul Chippendale (24) M18 Male 18 01:20:35.03

25k Early Start

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Tina Fiegel (259) F1 Female 1 05:53:42.04

50k Walk

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Stephen Lewis (511) M1 Male 1 07:49:09.45