Kokoda Beach Classic 2018

19 August 2018

Race details can be found here: http://www.kokodabeachclassic.com.au

Other Years
2014 2015 2016 2017

5km Community Memorial Walk

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Michelle McCulloch (132) F1 Female 1 40:44.2
2 Julie Manning (176) F2 Female 2 48:53.5
3 Gavin Mathieson (119) M1 Male 1 51:07.8
4 Louie Mathieson (120) M2 Boys 1 51:08.7
5 Nadine Ballis (234) F3 Female 3 53:25.5
6 Michael Stephens (235) M3 Male 2 53:26.6
7 Jackie Nikorima (219) F4 Female 4 56:14.9
8 Kurtis Owen (134) M4 Male 3 56:23.5
9 Wayne Reeves (123) M5 Male 4 58:14.2
10 Leah Owen (135) F5 Female 5 01:00:16.6
11 Vanessa Purll (136) F6 Female 6 01:00:17.3
12 Veronica Sullivan (218) F7 Female 7 01:01:52.2
13 Aropeta ullivan (217) M6 Male 5 01:01:52.3
14 Toula Carmody (66) F8 Female 8 01:02:31.8
15 Jennifer Harvey (48) F9 Girls 1 01:02:45.9
16 Sue Harvey (49) F10 Female 9 01:02:53.2
17 Andrew Mclean (18) M7 Male 6 01:02:59.4
18 Lisa Hayes (213) F11 Female 10 01:03:09.1
19 David Sexton (294) M8 Male 7 01:03:24.1
20 Stephanie Antonie (11) F12 Female 11 01:03:26.5
21 Cindi Neil (13) F13 Female 12 01:03:27.2
22 Natasha Werahiko (12) F14 Female 13 01:03:28.1
23 Wendy Marples (184) F15 Female 14 01:06:20.1
24 Elaine Waldron (183) F16 Female 15 01:06:25.1
25 Karin Kolenko (139) F17 Female 16 01:08:10.2
26 Madeline Nassira (292) F18 Girls 2 01:09:12.9
27 Layla Buhagair (270) F19 Girls 3 01:09:13.5
28 Keith Brunette (89) M9 Male 8 01:10:57.6
29 Greg Hannay (107) M10 Male 9 01:11:08.7
30 Margaret Taylor (91) F20 Female 17 01:11:13.8
31 Wayne Taylor (90) M11 Male 10 01:11:20.3
32 Andrew Maher (81) M12 Male 11 01:15:08.1
33 Virginia Hannay (108) F21 Female 18 01:15:17.2
34 Joy Maher (82) M13 Male 12 01:15:17.6
35 Will Myers (288) M14 Boys 2 01:25:22.7

5km Beach Dash

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Simon Bywater (346) M1 Male 1 20:06.5
2 Campbell Ross-Taylor (227) M2 Male 2 20:10.2
3 Gustavo Soares (117) M3 Male 3 22:04.6
4 ARTHUR SQUIRES (10) M4 Male 4 22:08.7
5 Peter Walker (87) M5 Male 5 23:28.2
6 COREY SQUIRES (9) M6 Male 6 25:00.1
7 Mia Bergh (169) F1 Girls 1 25:34.4
8 Oliver Cassies (347) M7 Male 7 27:49.4
9 Peter Blackett (224) M8 Male 8 27:58.9
10 Cassandra Pollard (8) F2 Female 1 28:43.6
11 Tim Douglas (357) M9 Male 9 28:52.5
12 Rebecca Richardson (228) F3 Female 2 29:07.5
13 karl bayer (34) M10 Male 10 29:21.1
14 John Heron (361) M11 Male 11 29:22.8
15 Roger McPhee (215) M12 Male 12 29:27.5
16 Karen Walker (88) F4 Female 3 29:35.7
17 Robyn Cashman (121) F5 Female 4 29:44.2
18 Sarah Penfold (130) F6 Female 5 31:13.8
19 Rebecca Johnson (278) F7 Female 6 31:48.3
20 Melanie Duff (71) F8 Female 7 32:06.6
21 Anita Hunt (345) F9 Female 8 32:35.1
22 Hyo Jin Gregory (131) F10 Female 9 33:14.4
23 Jillian Millard (124) F11 Female 10 33:40.2
24 Marina Springer (181) F12 Female 11 36:01.7
25 Robyn Fletcher (143) F13 Female 12 36:13.1
26 Geoff Skelton (114) M13 Male 13 36:22.5
27 Kate Ross (157) F14 Female 13 38:42.5
28 Francesca Barnes (59) F15 Female 14 38:42.8
29 Chris Barnes (58) M14 Male 14 39:00.5
30 Stephen Duffield (27) M15 Male 15 41:03.9
31 Deborah Stamp (42) F16 Female 15 42:30.9
32 Isaac Burton (223) M16 Male 16 42:42.2
33 Michelle Cash (340) M17 Male 17 43:11.5
34 Michael Lloyd (43) F17 Female 16 44:37.1
35 Dex Campbell (204) M18 Boys 1 45:15.1
36 Aly Campbell (203) F18 Girls 2 45:30.1
37 Steve Campbell (202) M19 Male 18 45:38.1
38 Laura Mills (177) F19 Female 17 45:45.9
39 Lisa Hunt (25) F20 Female 18 46:04.2
40 Gareth Hunt (26) M20 Male 19 46:04.3
41 CHELSIE LAMB (359) F21 Female 19 47:00.9
42 Monica Burley (342) F22 Female 20 47:19.6
43 Teneille Douglas (356) F23 Female 21 47:25.9
44 Robyn Duffield (28) F24 Female 22 50:23.4

10km Sand Challenge

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 MARKUS BERGH (168) M1 Male 1 44:14.5
2 Peter Gallagher (41) M2 Male 2 44:57.1
3 darren janetzki (242) M3 Male 3 47:28.2
4 Clare Flakelar (192) F1 Female 1 47:57.7
5 Aaron Dawes (3) M4 Male 4 48:05.1
6 Daniel Dempsey (214) M5 Male 5 48:23.1
7 Philip Christie (31) M6 Male 6 48:52.9
8 Alex Coman (94) M7 Male 7 49:09.6
9 Dena Bowen (156) F2 Female 2 49:12.7
10 Alan Graham (212) M8 Male 8 49:15.4
11 Trevor Brown (209) M9 Male 9 49:43.6
12 Brad Parker (274) M10 Male 10 51:15.2
13 Ralph Fincher (16) M11 Male 11 52:36.2
14 Craig Winningham (344) M12 Male 12 52:57.9
15 Georgina Howard (276) F3 Female 3 53:55.0
16 Kirsty Dawes (2) F4 Female 4 54:49.4
17 Lisa Chan (341) F5 Female 5 56:05.6
18 Elizabeth Ricketts (6) F6 Female 6 56:23.8
19 Simon Goodall (162) M13 Male 13 56:32.9
20 Kellum Tull (54) M14 Male 14 56:48.2
21 Michael Briggs (144) M15 Male 15 57:07.3
22 Rebecca Osullivan (343) F7 Female 7 57:13.1
23 Debra Smith (69) F8 Female 8 57:19.5
24 Michelle McDonald (283) F9 Female 9 57:21.2
25 Bridget` Abell (194) F10 Female 10 57:53.6
26 Lisa Jack (229) F11 Female 11 58:20.1
27 Minna Brimacombe (80) F12 Female 12 58:28.8
28 Stewart casey (352) M16 Male 16 58:30.8
29 Muir Groves (350) M17 Male 17 58:54.7
30 Mick Fletcher (142) M18 Male 18 59:48.1
31 Madeline Dryburgh (72) F13 Female 13 59:49.4
32 Jason Darrington (225) M19 Male 19 01:00:49.6
33 Martin Jennings (60) M20 Male 20 01:04:07.3
34 Fay Morgan (20) F14 Female 14 01:04:07.7
35 scott coggan (271) M21 Male 21 01:04:23.7
36 Sharna Rouse (61) F15 Female 15 01:05:38.4
37 Travis Carter (62) M22 Male 22 01:05:38.6
38 Ross Conwell (155) M23 Male 23 01:05:56.7
39 Donald Dearlove (172) M24 Male 24 01:06:26.9
40 Ethan barr (261) M25 Male 25 01:06:56.6
41 Matt Kitto (210) M26 Male 26 01:07:05.4
42 Talia Jeuda (76) F16 Female 16 01:08:32.3
43 Julie O'Brien (15) F17 Female 17 01:09:04.8
44 Tara Raj (33) F18 Female 18 01:10:34.2
45 KELLY HIGGINS (265) F19 Female 19 01:10:53.3
46 Jennie Youll (75) F20 Female 20 01:11:54.9
47 Adrienne Jeuda (85) F21 Female 21 01:11:55.1
48 Robin Buttery (216) M27 Male 27 01:12:22.0
49 James Anthony (363) M28 Male 28 01:13:33.5
50 James Kenny (358) M29 Male 29 01:14:00.0
51 Tammy Ackling (243) F22 Female 22 01:14:08.2
52 Jess Vardon (163) F23 Female 23 01:14:35.6
53 Lisa Booth (201) F24 Female 24 01:15:23.7
54 Patricia Burkhalter (56) F25 Female 25 01:17:39.0
55 JESSICA KING (266) F26 Female 26 01:18:22.3
56 Dale Newman (360) M30 Male 30 01:22:07.8
57 Caitlan Hudson (40) F27 Female 27 01:22:36.3
58 Britt Robinson (113) F28 Female 28 01:22:59.6
59 Shelley McIntyre (112) F29 Female 29 01:23:00.1
60 Nadine O’Brien (116) F30 Female 30 01:23:00.1
61 Kathryn Maeer (349) F31 Female 31 01:28:03.3
62 Amanda Sutherland (237) F32 Female 32 01:30:30.9
63 Kirsty Carrington (84) F33 Female 33 01:33:13.7
64 Heather Taneja (164) F34 Female 34 01:33:35.0
65 Tina Fiegel (118) F35 Female 35 02:00:51.8

15km Ultimate Beach Run

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Stephen Jackson (258) M1 Male 1 58:50.9
2 Nick Mansfield (193) M2 Male 2 01:00:43.0
3 Joel Andrews (252) M3 Male 3 01:02:43.0
4 Haaije Pijl (254) M4 Male 4 01:08:39.9
5 Zuzana Purdon (14) F1 Female 1 01:18:03.9
6 Cath Nutt (351) F2 Female 2 01:19:03.9
7 Annette Sherratt (348) F3 Female 3 01:20:13.8
8 Margaret Jones (23) F4 Female 4 01:22:11.8
9 Sharon Shapiro (240) F5 Female 5 01:22:33.7
10 Kate Olliff (251) F6 Female 6 01:22:52.9
11 Chris Griffin (79) F7 Female 7 01:23:21.1
12 Maxwell Christopher (37) M5 Male 5 01:27:40.5
13 Cairine Lambole (257) F8 Female 8 01:28:44.2
14 Kym McIntyre (284) M6 Male 6 01:29:43.1
15 Fran Hofstee (259) F9 Female 9 01:30:21.6
16 Mal Draper (50) M7 Male 7 01:30:27.8
17 Anne Jowett (141) F10 Female 10 01:30:56.9
18 Trish Goedhart (74) F11 Female 11 01:31:33.1
19 bradley Turnbull (255) M8 Male 8 01:32:54.1
20 Jake Girvan (275) M9 Male 9 01:36:50.2
21 Jacqualine Lipplegoes (24) F12 Female 12 01:40:50.9
22 Christine McMenamin (187) F13 Female 13 01:42:34.6
23 Jill Victorsen (250) F14 Female 14 01:45:12.8
24 Melissa Gilbert (364) F15 Female 15 01:45:14.1
25 Maciek Koziara (167) M10 Male 10 01:47:00.9
26 Jim Mcmillan (52) M11 Male 11 01:47:16.2
27 Sandra Brett (63) F16 Female 16 01:47:16.3
28 Susie Smith (220) F17 Female 17 01:53:31.1
29 Robert Smith (38) M12 Male 12 01:55:11.8
30 Candace Murphy (379) F18 Female 18 01:55:16.4

Extreme Half Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Jodie CUMNER (35) F1 Female 1 01:38:00.4
2 Andrew Kingston (226) M1 Male 1 01:41:37.1
3 Scott Blundell (140) M2 Male 2 01:42:11.9
4 Mark Phillips (260) M3 Male 3 01:43:55.6
5 Erin Cserpak (44) F2 Female 2 01:45:05.2
6 Edwina Neyland (125) F3 Female 3 01:45:44.5
7 Jason Morrell (182) M4 Male 4 01:46:02.0
8 Michael Buckley (105) M5 Male 5 01:48:24.2
9 Matthew Ely (86) M6 Male 6 01:48:54.6
10 Sean Mageean (207) M7 Male 7 01:49:43.5
11 Tane Layt (256) M8 Male 8 01:50:25.5
12 Andrew Johnson (277) M9 Male 9 01:53:18.4
13 Christopher Maroschek (241) M10 Male 10 01:54:13.8
14 Victoria Matheson (166) F4 Female 4 01:56:39.1
15 Sue Bower (190) F5 Female 5 02:00:46.7
16 Chloe Midalia (51) F6 Female 6 02:01:37.4
17 Stefan Briggs (17) M11 Male 11 02:01:59.7
18 Sandra Gavet (73) F7 Female 7 02:03:14.4
19 Gordon Watson (247) M12 Male 12 02:03:54.6
20 Gordon Ward (21) M13 Male 13 02:05:21.3
21 Rachael Macleod (358) F8 Female 8 02:06:19.6
22 Nicky Dib (185) F9 Female 9 02:12:30.1
23 Lisa Watt (296) F10 Female 10 02:12:30.2
24 Sonia Ware (253) F11 Female 11 02:18:36.9
25 Kathy Peasey (189) F12 Female 12 02:20:24.8
26 Romana Bowd (188) F13 Female 13 02:20:26.2
27 CUSHLA TULL (53) F14 Female 14 02:21:06.4
28 Nadia smith (36) F15 Female 15 02:21:10.3