Gold Coast 100 - 2014

08 June 2014

Race details can be found here: http://www.goldcoast100.com

Gold Coast 100

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Moritz auf der Heide (140) M1 Male 1 07:34:40.19
2 Marita Eisler (118) F1 Female 1 08:09:33.14
3 DANIEL CARTICA (108) M2 Male 2 08:16:08.04
4 Marcus Cockshutt (143) M3 Male 3 08:17:31.58
5 Kevin Muller (127) M4 Male 4 08:25:20.45
6 HMSHKW BANDARA (141) M5 Male 5 08:31:58.22
8 Nikki` Wynd (139) F2 Female 2 08:46:10.01
7 David Eadie (116) M6 Male 6 08:46:09.98
9 Laurie Laine (121) M7 Male 7 08:47:00.54
10 John Pearson (130) M8 Male 8 08:54:13.57
11 Jason Dunn (115) M9 Male 9 09:06:03.65
12 Gavin Bendall (104) M10 Male 10 09:16:56.98
13 Shannon-Leigh Walker (145) F3 Female 3 09:29:26.70
14 Kerri Hodge (120) F4 Female 4 09:30:29.49
15 Tamyka Bell (102) F5 Female 5 09:37:15.10
16 Brett Easton (117) M11 Male 11 09:43:02.99
17 Michael Duggan (114) M12 Male 12 09:49:20.91
18 Kyle Weise (136) M13 Male 13 09:49:30.81
19 Adam Cradick (112) M14 Male 14 10:12:33.85
20 Raelene Bendall (103) F6 Female 6 10:13:16.12
21 Pam Muston (128) F7 Female 7 10:18:04.68
22 Mark Westman (137) M15 Male 15 10:22:50.28
23 Marina Brun-Smits (107) F8 Female 8 10:36:11.04
24 Kelvin Marshall (124) M16 Male 16 10:44:31.20
25 Brad Lye (123) M17 Male 17 11:06:20.90
26 Leigh D'Arcy (113) M18 Male 18 11:06:33.35
27 Michelle Chopping (110) F9 Female 9 11:07:21.01
28 John Nuttall (129) M19 Male 19 11:13:34.50
29 Kim Chai (109) M20 Male 20 11:18:51.40
30 Martin Mills (126) M21 Male 21 11:34:56.21
31 Jordan Bishop (142) M22 Male 22 11:39:21.86
32 Stephen Wright (138) M23 Male 23 11:39:25.81
33 Richard McCormick (146) M24 Male 24 12:15:00.64
Adrian Lazar Adler (122) DNF
Trevor Warburton (134) DNF
Connie Richards (133) DNF
Chris Walker (144) DNF
Alex Peloza (131) DNF
Jamie Pryer (132) DNF

50 Mile

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Nicholas Turner (818) M1 Male 1 07:03:43.51
2 Fiona Mann (810) F1 Female 1 07:28:47.27
3 Paul Jones (806) M2 Male 2 07:46:23.88
4 Andrew Donald (805) M3 Male 3 08:15:39.53
5 Harry Davis (804) M4 Male 4 08:38:23.97
6 Mark Barrett (801) M5 Male 5 08:40:22.05
7 Alex Rutledge (813) M6 Male 6 08:44:17.63
8 Lionel Taylor (817) M7 Male 7 08:46:26.50
9 Graeme Kirkpatrick (537) M8 Male 8 08:49:02.24
10 John Borbidge (803) M9 Male 9 09:22:35.27
11 Cheryl Symons (814) F2 Female 2 09:32:03.01
12 Sarah-Jane Marshall (811) F3 Female 3 09:47:58.01
13 Glenn Mallyon (809) M10 Male 10 12:57:12.45
Bobby Wray (815) DNF

50k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Anderson Moquiuti (524) M1 Male 1 03:39:27.00
2 Tim Mettam (523) M2 Male 2 03:42:49.25
3 Zane Hopper (519) M3 Male 3 03:46:06.42
4 Simon Foster (513) M4 Male 4 03:47:15.43
5 Gregory Truloff (532) M5 Male 5 04:03:21.40
6 Shayne Gonsalves (536) M6 Male 6 04:09:04.64
7 Geoff Pesut (525) M7 Male 7 04:09:23.05
8 Ben Dennien (535) M8 Male 8 04:13:09.50
9 Steve Gamble (515) M9 Male 9 04:20:55.85
10 Stuart Price (538) M10 Male 10 04:23:50.00
11 Bernadette Grundy (516) F1 Female 1 04:29:58.08
12 Johanna Skinner (528) F2 Female 2 04:49:41.31
13 Matt Fitzgerald (512) M11 Male 11 04:52:18.27
14 JUDY BELL (502) F3 Female 3 05:05:02.70
15 Keith Slater (529) M12 Male 12 05:07:22.25
16 Stephanie Burrell (506) F4 Female 4 05:08:32.63
17 Liz Chalmers (507) F5 Female 5 05:11:21.59
18 Geoffrey Last (522) M13 Male 13 05:23:25.95
19 James Egan (510) M14 Male 14 05:25:26.11
20 Sean Corr (534) M15 Male 15 05:26:12.08
21 Bruce Hannah (517) M16 Male 16 05:34:27.34
22 Adam Bart (540) M17 Male 17 05:36:04.74
23 Caroline Brousseau (505) F6 Female 6 05:40:47.70
24 Athi Lamech (521) F7 Female 7 05:53:07.43
25 Kazu Fukushige (514) M18 Male 18 05:58:35.93
26 David Rodighiero (526) M19 Male 19 06:02:17.57
27 Sharon Cunial (509) F8 Female 8 06:03:13.43
28 Armi Speldewinde (530) F9 Female 9 06:24:16.18
29 Joanne Taylor (531) F10 Female 10 06:32:29.17
30 Heidi Hoffman (518) F11 Female 11 07:27:33.88
31 Tina Fiegel (511) F12 Female 12 09:36:14.48
Sahara Dry (539) DNF
Anne Wood (533) DNF
Maureen Bronjes (504) DNF
Thomas Bredillard (503) DNF

25k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Andrew Arkinstall (253) M1 Male 1 01:33:07.12
2 Satoshi Ashida (255) M2 Male 2 01:38:28.64
3 Patrick Frank (320) M3 Male 3 01:38:48.67
4 Henri Coombs (310) M4 Male 4 01:39:37.56
5 Duane Johns (318) M5 Male 5 01:40:35.19
6 James Pisko (290) M6 Male 6 01:45:41.54
7 Tressa Lindenberg (317) F1 Female 1 01:48:52.65
8 Clare Mulcaster (313) F2 Female 2 01:51:21.64
9 Solveig Litchfield (312) F3 Female 3 01:52:24.85
10 Alex Lang (283) M7 Male 7 01:56:15.21
11 Ventura Caso (263) M8 Male 8 01:58:02.72
12 Stuart Allan (307) M9 Male 9 01:58:25.00
13 Janet Murphy (287) F4 Female 4 01:59:01.34
14 Sean Brown (319) M10 Male 10 01:59:28.92
15 Scotty Roberts (294) M11 Male 11 01:59:42.40
16 Tim Heald (278) M12 Male 12 02:00:07.58
17 Ted Powers (314) M13 Male 13 02:00:07.66
19 Hugo Siouffi (296) M14 Male 15 02:00:20.47
18 Warren Drury (269) M15 Male 14 02:00:14.26
20 Bart Adson (306) M16 Male 16 02:01:53.41
21 Lara Atkinson (256) F5 Female 5 02:04:32.72
22 Suzanne Chatterton (266) F6 Female 6 02:05:26.51
23 Carolyn Marslin (286) F7 Female 7 02:05:43.09
24 Wally Crocker (267) M17 Male 17 02:06:16.26
25 Gilmar Oliveira (289) M18 Male 18 02:06:58.98
26 Cleber Camargo (262) M19 Male 19 02:07:00.65
27 Dino Urzi (302) M20 Male 20 02:08:02.40
28 Elizabeth Bennett (260) F8 Female 8 02:09:08.07
29 Steve Beck (259) M21 Male 21 02:09:27.82
30 Paul Russell (295) M22 Male 22 02:10:37.06
31 Sam Chapman (265) M23 Male 23 02:12:13.22
32 Martin Hally (275) M24 Male 24 02:12:33.15
33 Clare Ellery (272) F9 Female 9 02:12:52.92
34 Wayne Ardrey (252) M25 Male 25 02:14:11.52
35 Amanda Attard (257) F10 Female 10 02:15:11.34
36 Len Sterlin (299) M26 Male 26 02:17:22.28
37 Russell Marchenko (285) M27 Male 27 02:17:32.02
38 Sara Laine (282) F11 Female 11 02:19:53.66
39 Monique Tudman (301) F12 Female 12 02:19:57.68
40 Steven Richards (292) M28 Male 28 02:20:05.77
41 Narelle Wessel (305) F13 Female 13 02:20:24.92
42 Millerine Brikker (261) F14 Female 14 02:21:00.01
43 Gordon Ward (304) M29 Male 29 02:22:25.84
44 David Griffiths (274) M30 Male 30 02:27:10.08
45 Kirby Redshaw (315) F15 Female 15 02:27:14.94
46 Jessica Jowett (280) F16 Female 16 02:28:17.03
48 Alan Saye (316) M31 Male 32 02:28:49.03
47 David Riley (293) M32 Male 31 02:28:48.03
49 Jarrod Fitch (311) M33 Male 33 02:30:58.13
50 Guy Smith (298) M34 Male 34 02:33:13.22
51 Barret Diefenderfer (268) M35 Male 35 02:34:23.40
52 Ben Ng (288) M36 Male 36 02:38:50.99
53 Michelle Drury (270) F17 Female 17 02:41:01.03
54 Kristy Burns (309) F18 Female 18 02:45:11.22
55 Emily Pugin (291) F19 Female 19 02:45:34.95
56 Lauren Head (276) F20 Female 20 02:46:22.51
57 Joanna Head (277) F21 Female 21 02:46:22.57
58 MARCOS CERVANTES (264) M37 Male 37 02:49:45.40
59 Shannon Foley (273) F22 Female 22 03:15:09.34
60 Anton Vishnyakov (303) M38 Male 38 03:17:46.47
61 Maria Afanaseva (251) F23 Female 23 03:17:50.35
62 Susan Slater (297) F24 Female 24 03:21:34.70

10k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Shane Barrie (36) M1 Male 1 34:40.16
2 Matt Cooper (37) M2 Male 2 35:06.56
3 James Webster (28) M3 Male 3 35:28.80
4 Clare Geraghty (13) F1 Female 1 36:42.75
5 Darryl Hill (41) M4 Male 4 38:01.58
6 Melanie Daniels (8) F2 Female 2 38:27.68
7 Albie Firley (39) M5 Male 5 38:35.78
8 MARKUS BERGH (3) M6 Male 6 38:49.49
9 Anton Planitz (22) M7 Male 7 39:19.32
10 Erika Kohncke (43) F3 Female 3 39:46.13
11 George Webster (49) M8 Male 8 41:46.81
12 Ellen Wilson (34) F4 Female 4 41:52.18
13 Tina Sherratt (46) F5 Female 5 42:26.60
14 Ben Thomas (47) M9 Male 9 44:14.35
15 Kathleen Wallington (26) F6 Female 6 46:10.18
16 Michelle Asanuma (58) F7 Female 7 47:36.53
17 Rawland Cooke (52) M10 Male 10 48:58.80
18 Malcolm Fitzgerald (11) M11 Male 11 49:01.99
19 Nicole Hutchison (42) F8 Female 8 49:17.92
20 Kirstine Harper (15) F9 Female 9 49:47.26
21 Scott Allan (1) M12 Male 12 50:35.17
22 Harrison Martin (54) M13 Male 13 52:08.28
23 Brendan Martin (55) M14 Male 14 52:10.15
24 Helen Frampton (12) F10 Female 10 52:53.60
25 Challon Urquhart (48) F11 Female 11 53:18.23
26 Hunter Asanuma (2) M15 Male 15 53:32.81
27 Kieran Dineen (10) M16 Male 16 54:43.35
28 Kylie Johnston (53) F12 Female 12 54:44.60
29 Julie Ware (27) F13 Female 13 55:59.16
30 Richard Wells (29) M17 Male 17 56:01.17
31 Phoebe Chew (5) F14 Female 14 56:08.35
32 Jo Whittle (56) F15 Female 15 57:28.64
33 Tracey Mettam (20) F16 Female 16 57:32.14
34 Eric Guthrie (14) M18 Male 18 57:48.85
35 Tiffany Di Ianni (9) F17 Female 17 58:07.67
36 DEBORAH MORGAN-PURRER (21) F18 Female 18 58:09.48
37 Jack Wood (50) M19 Male 19 58:41.82
38 Jeff Wood (51) M20 Male 20 58:45.70
39 Kirsteen James (16) F19 Female 19 58:50.14
40 Karen Russell (23) F20 Female 20 59:11.55
41 Katelyn Doyle (38) F21 Female 21 01:00:09.46
42 Monique Rameau (44) F22 Female 22 01:00:12.97
43 Angela Sharpe (45) F23 Female 23 01:00:46.90
44 Reece Williamson (57) M21 Male 21 01:05:45.35
45 Michael Williamson (33) M22 Male 22 01:05:46.21
47 Hayley Whyte (32) F24 Female 24 01:09:34.56
46 Christopher Whyte (31) M23 Male 23 01:09:33.95
48 Debb-b seven Chew (6) F25 Female 25 01:11:59.01
49 Phedra Chew (7) F26 Female 26 01:16:23.33
50 Geoff Heim (40) M24 Male 24 01:17:06.11
51 Casey McCarron (18) F27 Female 27 01:20:13.77
52 Helen Whyte (30) F28 Female 28 01:24:30.18