12 Towers Paddle Festival (2019)

02 March 2019

Race details can be found here: http://www.12towers.com

Long Course - 14' & under SUP Race Board

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Lincoln Dews (313) M1 OM 1 01:03:00.9
2 Titouan Puyo (25) M2 OM 2 01:04:13.8
3 James Casey (67) M3 OM 3 01:04:56.7
4 Noic GARIOUD (2) M4 JM 1 01:04:57.7
5 Clement Colmas (119) M5 JM 2 01:05:43.5
6 Ty Judson (50) M6 OM 4 01:06:16.3
7 Michael Booth (287) M7 OM 5 01:07:46.3
8 Tim Cypreyn (55) M8 OM 6 01:08:28.0
9 Matt Nottage (237) M9 OM 7 01:11:10.6
10 Dave Kissane (29) M10 50-54M 1 01:12:05.5
11 Kelly Margetts (63) M11 40-49M 1 01:12:22.7
12 Sam Mccullough (33) M12 JM 3 01:13:38.7
13 Ben Tardrew (93) M13 OM 8 01:13:49.1
14 Jonathan Hagan (68) M14 OM 9 01:13:50.8
15 Callan Dick (11) M15 OM 10 01:16:14.5
16 Paul Jonesy (53) M16 40-49M 2 01:17:25.3
17 Eddie Uzan (133) M17 40-49M 3 01:19:08.8
18 Myles Blackwell (151) M18 50-54M 2 01:19:57.6
19 OLIVIER GARIOUD (41) M19 40-49M 4 01:22:20.9
20 David Anewy (56) M20 OM 11 01:22:37.3
21 Karla Gilbert (200) F1 40-49F 1 01:23:47.3
22 Jason Kennett (137) M21 50-54M 3 01:24:09.1
23 Clayton Kane (152) M22 JM 4 01:25:31.2
24 Kate Baker (58) F2 OF 1 01:25:33.3
25 Dyllan Constable (74) M23 OM 12 01:26:27.8
26 Chad Islip (81) M24 40-49M 5 01:26:28.6
27 Paul Jackson (207) M25 OM 13 01:26:29.1
28 John Gerlach (91) M26 60+M 1 01:26:33.1
29 Yuka Sato (21) F3 OF 2 01:27:26.3
30 Dave White (122) M27 40-49M 6 01:27:47.3
31 Tony Strang (121) M28 55-59M 1 01:28:48.4
32 Peter Luck (154) M29 50-54M 4 01:30:20.6
33 Lee Condell (83) M30 55-59M 2 01:30:22.6
34 Oliver Puddick (316) M31 OM 14 01:30:43.8
35 Dale Chapman (214) M32 50-54M 5 01:30:57.4
36 Paul Cribb (132) M33 50-54M 6 01:31:15.8
37 Chris Clarke (283) M34 40-49M 7 01:31:54.7
38 Cheyne Mitchell (7) M35 OM 15 01:31:54.8
39 Kazuki Yamada (312) M36 OM 16 01:32:22.8
40 Keale Dorries (210) F4 OF 3 01:32:29.3
41 Arthur Fery (78) M37 OM 17 01:33:01.2
42 Nathan Cross (65) M38 OM 18 01:35:40.5
43 Luke Wagner (36) M39 OM 19 01:35:47.7
44 John Engel (194) M40 55-59M 3 01:35:59.7
45 Chris Ting (188) M41 50-54M 7 01:37:14.5
46 Alison Fullagar (87) F5 OF 4 01:37:26.1
47 Charlotte Spicer (90) F6 40-49F 2 01:38:44.5
48 Christopher Parker (296) M42 OM 20 01:38:46.6
49 Chris Cross (146) M43 50-54M 8 01:40:06.2
50 Oliver Darkes (199) M44 40-49M 8 01:40:06.8
51 Scott Nind (3) M45 50-54M 9 01:41:11.2
52 Wayne Johnstone (203) M46 55-59M 4 01:43:32.5
53 Chloe Walkerdene (59) F7 OF 5 01:43:35.3
54 Scott Carroll (51) M47 50-54M 10 01:43:45.6
55 Andrew Grisewood (190) M48 55-59M 5 01:43:59.1
56 Michael Stokes (19) M49 60+M 2 01:44:45.7
57 Vanessa Lyon (75) F8 40-49F 3 01:45:03.4
58 Paul Daniel (149) M50 40-49M 9 01:45:23.4
59 Damon Bailey (52) M51 40-49M 10 01:46:12.6
60 Andrew Ferno (204) M52 40-49M 11 01:46:16.6
61 Zara Smith (18) F9 40-49F 4 01:46:28.1
62 Laurie Stephenson (177) M53 OM 21 01:46:29.4
63 Nicol Masci (35) M54 OM 22 01:46:29.6
64 Maxime Defazio (30) M55 OM 23 01:46:40.8
65 Greg Burton (202) M56 60+M 3 01:47:42.9
66 Karen Masson (8) F10 50+F 1 01:48:02.2
67 John Peard (79) M57 40-49M 12 01:48:29.5
68 Fergus Dunlop (201) M58 JM 5 01:48:44.6
69 Mark Buchanan (167) M59 40-49M 13 01:49:33.9
70 Belah Ellis (12) F11 JF 1 01:49:39.1
71 Stephen Howard (150) M60 60+M 4 01:49:56.7
72 David Mitchell (45) M61 50-54M 11 01:50:19.1
73 Rob Adsett (217) M62 OM 24 01:50:27.8
74 David Pacheco (143) M63 40-49M 14 01:50:40.6
75 Nathan Van De Belt (171) M64 40-49M 15 01:51:11.6
76 Kristy Morris (24) F12 40-49F 5 01:51:41.7
77 Ryan Bradshaw (219) M65 OM 25 01:51:42.4
78 Christine Den Elzen (307) F13 40-49F 6 01:51:45.3
79 Devon Halligan (254) F14 OF 6 01:53:06.5
80 Dave Owen (69) M66 40-49M 16 01:56:08.4
81 Ian Denness (196) M67 40-49M 17 01:56:17.9
82 TRISH WEST (187) F15 40-49F 7 01:56:26.5
83 Traci Dostalek (82) F16 40-49F 8 01:56:26.8
84 Troy Methorst (61) M68 OM 26 01:56:32.5
85 Jon Easdown (161) M69 OM 27 01:56:41.9
86 Maria Williams (127) F17 50+F 2 01:57:02.4
87 Tracey Mouque (184) F18 40-49F 9 01:58:26.6
88 Daniel Wright (9) M70 OM 28 01:59:04.7
89 Cheryl Willie (5) F19 50+F 3 01:59:26.8
90 Wayne Garland (84) M71 40-49M 18 01:59:31.8
91 Richard Durie (220) M72 40-49M 19 02:02:42.6
92 Vanessa Caley (71) F20 40-49F 10 02:02:56.8
93 Glenn Williams (180) M73 50-54M 12 02:03:29.1
94 Bob Margetts (181) M74 60+M 5 02:04:47.9
95 Savannah Fitzsimmons (189) F21 40-49F 11 02:05:36.6
96 Brett Swann (186) M75 50-54M 13 02:07:09.8
97 Sue Dorries (92) F22 50+F 4 02:07:51.8
98 Elyse Comerford (153) F23 OF 7 02:09:40.4
99 Isaac Daly (16) M76 OM 29 02:10:06.5
100 Megan Kelly (27) F24 40-49F 12 02:10:33.3
101 Shane Brosnan (288) M77 40-49M 20 02:13:48.3
102 Paul Stumer (134) M78 40-49M 21 02:14:51.6
103 Julieanne White (310) F25 50+F 5 02:15:21.4
104 Peter Jackson (39) M79 40-49M 22 02:16:45.7
105 Bernard Reeves (170) M80 40-49M 23 02:18:49.9
106 John Taylor (279) M81 50-54M 14 02:19:26.1
107 Bill Sayed (142) M82 40-49M 24 02:23:41.8
108 Lance Milnes (191) M83 50-54M 15 02:26:21.0

Short Course - 14' & under SUP Race Board

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Shane Lynch (268) M1 OM 1 38:23.1
2 Andrew Bourke (157) M2 OM 2 38:43.4
3 Sondra Purser (38) F1 OF 1 43:30.6
4 Michael Bertram (60) M3 OM 3 45:07.1
5 Tony Nahrung (249) M4 OM 4 46:08.3
6 Julian Stevens (135) M5 OM 5 46:48.5
7 Chad Davis (73) M6 OM 6 47:43.5
8 Allen Hume (54) M7 OM 7 51:31.9
9 Michael Brown (192) M8 OM 8 53:36.1
10 Pierpaolo Fracasso (37) M9 OM 9 55:02.8
11 Sue Gollagher (10) F2 OF 2 56:40.6
12 Katrina Harrison (156) F3 OF 3 57:30.8
13 Charlie Dunkley (97) M10 OM 10 01:01:37.6
14 Terry Crossman (118) M11 OM 11 01:31:21.1

Long Course - Unlimited SUP Race Board

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 LEE MCLEAN (46) M1 Open 1 01:23:45.3
2 Trent Robinson (95) M2 Open 2 01:24:29.1
3 David Hume (20) M3 Open 3 01:24:51.5
4 Alessio Voliani (31) M4 Open 4 01:24:54.3
5 Rob Walton (319) M5 Open 5 01:36:17.1
6 Joao Graca (116) M6 Open 6 01:37:06.4

Long Course - Prone Stock (12' & under)

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Joel Erskine (306) M1 Male 1 01:19:20.1
2 Scott Cowdrew (301) M2 Male 2 01:20:59.1
3 Callum Sutton (126) M3 Male 3 01:25:09.7
4 Nathaniel Lindsay (297) M4 Male 4 01:26:28.4
5 Max Smallman (17) M5 Male 5 01:27:51.2
6 Wes Greene (320) M6 Male 6 01:32:02.6
7 Rodney Ellis (14) M7 Male 7 01:33:17.8
8 Mick Di Betta (293) M8 Male 8 01:34:35.4
9 Sean Rielly (48) M9 Male 9 01:35:20.6
10 Carl Heyward (303) M10 Male 10 01:37:29.2
11 Paul Gill (305) M11 Male 11 01:38:16.4
12 Simon Bergin (242) M12 Male 12 01:40:03.8
13 Nic Kuner (274) M13 Male 13 01:40:48.6
14 Nathan Duggan (246) M14 Male 14 01:43:09.7
15 Antoine Gatin (22) M15 Male 15 01:43:18.8
16 Michaela Henderson (164) F1 Female 1 01:44:20.2
17 Tony O'connor (163) M16 Male 16 01:57:15.2

Short Course - Prone (10'6")

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Lachlan Free (160) M1 Male 1 40:05.6
2 Mick Landon (44) M2 Male 2 47:06.6
3 Geoff Dewes (15) M3 Male 3 48:41.3
4 Mikaela Scullen (147) F1 Female 1 01:12:17.2
5 Carter De Wilde (47) M4 Male 4 01:12:17.3

Long Course - Prone Unlimited

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Grace Rosato (4) F1 OF 1 01:31:32.5
2 Jock Evans (290) M1 OM 1 01:49:37.4
3 Adrian Medcraft (255) M2 OM 2 01:58:04.2
4 Eddie Daly (155) M3 OM 3 01:59:49.0

Long Course - Ocean Ski

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Dan Collins (98) M1 MO 1 55:16.1
2 Hector Henot (273) M2 MO 2 55:29.1
3 Julian Norton-Smith (278) M3 M45+ 1 56:31.9
4 Hayden Lester (309) M4 MO 3 56:47.3
5 William Taylor (289) M5 MO 4 01:02:30.8
6 Matthew Smith (236) M6 MO 5 01:03:26.7
7 Hubert Etienne (165) M7 MO 6 01:04:02.5
8 Matt Howell (120) M8 MO 7 01:04:41.1
9 Tom Armitt (96) M9 MO 8 01:09:15.2
10 Gavin Bowen (32) M10 M45+ 2 01:09:52.5
11 Alain Teurquetil (80) M11 M45+ 3 01:10:02.2
12 Michael Smith (86) M12 M45+ 4 01:11:00.2
13 Tim Douglas (285) M13 MO 9 01:11:05.5
14 Patrick Hegarty (280) M14 M45+ 5 01:11:27.1
15 Stuart Anthony (77) M15 MO 10 01:11:27.8
16 Robert Douglas (275) M16 MO 11 01:12:20.7
17 Gavin Cook (34) M17 M45+ 6 01:17:54.1
18 George Spink (76) M18 M45+ 7 01:18:09.9
19 Justin Weintrop (43) M19 MO 12 01:18:33.7
20 David Knight (64) M20 M45+ 8 01:18:53.3
21 Jonathon Alsop (298) M21 MO 13 01:21:28.7
22 John Gallagher (168) M22 M45+ 9 01:27:29.2
23 Anthony Voller (179) M23 M45+ 10 01:28:16.7
24 Tony Brown (1) M24 M45+ 11 01:34:00.3
25 Kelvin Richdale (176) M25 M45+ 12 01:39:06.7

Long Course - Outrigger Canoe (OC1)

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Mark Schaffer (66) M1 M40+ 1 01:12:00.4
2 Mick Herden (295) M2 M40+ 2 01:12:26.5
3 Greg Mcgoldrick (89) M3 M40+ 3 01:12:31.8
4 Jeff Rainsford (172) M4 M40+ 4 01:14:25.1
5 Nev Terkelsen (42) M5 M40+ 5 01:23:00.9
6 Belinda O'sullivan (123) F1 F40+ 1 01:28:00.8
7 Anthony Keenan (28) M6 M40+ 6 01:28:00.8
8 David Galinie (57) M7 M40+ 7 01:35:28.2
9 Owen Ferguson (144) M8 M40+ 8 01:36:06.7
10 Mathew Patara (99) M9 M40+ 9 01:36:11.9

Long Course - Outrigger Canoe (OC2)

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Bernie Rix and Denise Holmes (138) F1 OF 1 01:31:37.7
2 Sonia DUFUS and Renato MERCURI (49) F2 OX 1 01:31:47.1

Long Course - Spec Ski

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Zane Homes (247) M1 OM 1 56:23.2
2 Cody Buck (88) M2 OM 2 01:01:45.1
3 Andrew Cary (308) M3 OM 3 01:03:36.6
4 Jason Free (198) M4 OM 4 01:19:41.7
5 Ben Sutherland (23) M5 OM 5 01:25:07.4
6 Brent Parkinson (72) M6 OM 6 01:30:38.2
7 Brianna Free (62) F1 OF 1 01:30:44.7