2018 Bribie Beach Bash

25 November 2018

Race details can be found here: http://www.geoffsruns.com

Half Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Vince Kelly (264) M1 M45-54 1 01:48:18.9
2 George Kontoleon (265) M2 M25-34 1 01:49:25.2
3 Greg Ponych (267) M3 M45-54 2 01:57:09.9
4 Vanessa Gordon-Calam (263) F1 F35-44 1 02:14:05.7
5 Mark Phillips (266) M4 M45-54 3 02:23:54.5
6 Dee Seifert (269) F2 F35-44 2 03:30:24.6

15k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Michael O'rourke (229) M1 M35-44 1 01:12:17.7
2 Mark Bennett (287) M2 M45-54 1 01:23:08.8
3 Ken Hickson (223) M3 M65-74 1 01:41:42.1
4 Wendy Stuart (228) F1 F55-64 1 01:46:11.8
5 Graham Long (226) M4 M75+ 1 01:47:35.3
6 Rosalyn Kemp (225) F2 F65-74 1 01:55:31.7

10k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Jason Mancktelow (209) M1 M25-34 1 42:40.8
2 Jane Miles (211) F1 F45-54 1 51:27.3
3 Sean Griffin (206) M2 M45-54 1 52:01.9
4 Robyn Griffin (205) F2 F45-54 2 52:36.2
5 Phill Driver (203) M3 M45-54 2 52:38.1
6 Alex Coman (201) M4 M45-54 3 53:49.8
7 Mark Parsonson (212) M5 M55-64 1 54:42.4
8 James Pickering (214) M6 M55-64 2 54:59.6
9 Peter Davies (202) M7 M65-74 1 01:00:12.9
10 Tina Hando (207) F3 F45-54 3 01:03:24.6
11 Janine Jensen (268) F4 F45-54 4 01:06:31.9
12 Tamara Telford (219) F5 F65-74 1 01:14:59.4
13 Nicole Marshall (210) F6 F45-54 5 01:18:23.7
14 Sheryl Street (218) F7 F65-74 2 01:21:00.2
15 Michael Schultz (217) M8 M55-64 3 01:37:46.3
16 Tina Fiegel (204) F8 F65-74 3 02:19:26.2

6k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Jack Pearson (213) M1 Male 1 25:53.7
2 Laimon Eglentals (250) M2 M35-44 1 28:33.3
3 Kirsten Oconnor (258) F1 F10-16 1 28:41.9
4 Jason Collis (246) M3 M35-44 2 32:09.1
5 Tyran Aczel (242) M4 MU10 1 33:22.2
6 Julie Curran (247) F2 F45-54 1 33:28.4
7 Bill Buchan (245) M5 M55-64 1 34:26.1
8 Karena Aczel (241) F3 F35-44 1 36:03.6
9 Dani Puffett (272) F4 F35-44 2 36:05.6
10 Alan Curtis (248) M6 M65-74 1 39:55.0
11 Lisa Beaton (221) F5 F45-54 2 40:44.4
11 Andrew Basevi (243) M7 M45-54 1 40:44.4
13 Vicki Pearson (259) F6 Female 1 43:29.8
14 Bruce Vale (260) M8 M45-54 2 45:30.8
15 Kaye Maas (256) F7 F55-64 1 45:50.7
16 Kim Johnson (253) F8 F55-64 2 47:28.4
17 HAIDA LUKE (227) F9 F45-54 3 57:01.2
18 JOSEPH Kaara (254) M9 M45-54 3 57:02.4
19 Brenda Long (255) F10 F65-74 1 01:01:34.7
20 Gundars Eglentals (249) M10 M75+ 1 01:07:38.8

3k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Eddie Pearson (236) M1 Male 1 15:09.5
2 Ashby Pearson (235) F1 Female 1 15:21.2
3 Chelsea Oconnor (234) F2 FU10 1 17:42.7
4 Robyn Eglentals (232) F3 F65-74 1 20:11.4
5 Rodney Street (237) M2 M65-74 1 22:29.4
6 Chantel Collis (271) F4 F25-34 1 23:44.0
7 Alana Ward (270) F5 F25-34 2 28:36.0
8 Hamish Vale (238) M3 MU10 1 28:37.2
9 Teaghan Vale (240) F6 FU10 2 28:40.7
10 Margaret Vale (239) F7 F45-54 1 28:41.3
11 Chelsea Maas (233) F8 F17-24 1 32:42.2