Gold Coast 100 - 2018

10 June 2018

Race details can be found here: http://www.goldcoast100.com

Other Years
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Gold Coast 100

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Darryl Hill (1033) M1 M30 1 07:18:12.5
2 Andrew Heyden (1038) M2 M40 1 07:37:42.0
3 Kevin Muller (1011) M3 M45 1 07:53:45.2
4 Malcolm Gamble (1025) M4 M50 1 08:21:12.2
5 NATHALIE SCHMITT (1015) F1 W40 1 08:27:14.5
6 Emilie Tan (1002) F2 W30 1 08:33:17.8
7 Barbara Fieberg (1005) F3 W45 1 08:51:39.1
8 Ken Marsh (1012) M5 M60 1 09:58:47.5
9 Suzanne Chatterton (1030) F4 W45 2 10:11:40.0
10 Anya Mullin (1004) F5 W45 3 10:17:07.6
11 Pam Muston (1010) F6 W55 1 10:37:36.0
12 Nic Moloney (1016) M6 M40 2 10:45:08.0
13 Javana Manuel (1023) F7 W40 2 10:54:38.0
14 Nicole Jukes (1009) F8 W30 2 11:02:48.0
15 Mark Emr (1018) M7 M45 2 11:20:32.0
16 Paulo Mendes (1017) M8 M45 3 11:30:45.0
17 Anna Mendes (1021) F9 W35 1 11:30:45.0
*Sario Delis (1001) RET
*Justin Russ (1024) RET
*Stephen Cauchi (1003) RET
*Karen Mickle (1032) RET
*Damien Gray (1037) RET
*Kyle Weise (1035) RET
*Matt Archer (1028) RET
*Scott Brittain (1031) RET
*David Bailey (1029) RET
*Corrina Black (1039) RET
*Keith Sullivan (1026) RET
*Jason Morrell (1006) RET
*Christopher Gippel (1034) RET

Gold Coast 100 (4x25k Relay)

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Blood, sweat & beers (9001) M1 X 1 10:54:39.0

50 Mile

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Alex Reznik (8003) M1 M40 1 07:02:54.4
2 HMSHKW Bandara (8009) M2 M35 1 07:25:47.9
3 Erin Cserpak (8004) F1 W30 1 08:24:54.1
4 Ben Vellacott (8001) M3 M35 2 09:27:58.0
5 Matt Sullivan (8002) M4 M45 1 10:08:35.5
6 Stephen Lewis (8007) M5 M55 1 10:13:54.6
*Peter Dalby (8008) RET

50k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Anderson Moquiuti (5028) M1 M35 1 03:23:15.8
2 Clare PALMER (5017) F1 W40 1 03:38:53.3
3 Daniel Williams (5007) M2 M20 1 03:40:59.8
4 Tia Jones (1019) F2 W50 1 03:54:12.7
5 Kyoko Miura (5014) F3 W45 1 04:11:18.3
6 Connie Stevenson (409) F4 W30 1 04:11:29.6
7 Nick Bell (5013) M3 M35 2 04:34:49.9
8 John Nuttall (5030) M4 M65 1 04:40:38.9
9 Kerrie Bremner (5026) F5 W50 2 04:43:08.4
10 Garry Rogers (5024) M5 M55 1 04:49:12.7
11 Kelvin Marshall (5029) M6 M50 1 04:57:59.4
12 Dale Clarke (5022) F6 W45 2 05:20:13.9
13 Karen Wiersma (5005) F7 W50 3 05:26:13.6
14 Nitin Chandra (5025) M7 M35 3 05:41:43.8
15 Omar Mutis (5016) M8 M50 2 06:03:26.8
16 Melinda Langlois (5008) F8 W55 1 06:04:06.1
17 Glenn Lockwood (5010) M9 M55 2 06:06:38.5
18 Paul Relf (5023) M10 M45 1 06:16:32.5
19 Alan Burrell (5002) M11 M50 3 06:22:39.6
20 Peter Holmes (5019) M12 M60 1 06:32:02.9
21 Sunny S C Syn (5009) M13 M60 2 06:56:30.0
22 John Borbidge (5020) M14 M70 1 06:57:36.2
23 Duane Parnell (5021) M15 M55 3 07:22:07.4
24 Wing Chiu Chan (5018) M16 M55 4 08:12:59.3
*Mark Gladman (5001) RET

Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Leo Gordon (4225) M1 M35 1 03:04:21.6
2 Oliver Carey (4216) M2 M35 2 03:16:36.4
3 Michelle Radley (4222) F1 W50 1 03:46:26.9
4 Amanda Barlow (4218) F2 W55 1 03:58:13.0
5 Graeme Tindall (4214) M3 M45 1 04:02:16.2
6 Kris Ryan (4226) F3 W40 1 04:06:34.8
7 Chandana Prasad (4224) M4 M45 2 04:17:12.3
8 Martin Arrowsmith (4219) M5 M60 1 04:21:37.7
9 Sarah-Jane Marshall (4207) F4 W40 2 04:26:57.6
10 Sarah Bolwell (407) F5 W35 1 04:33:14.4
11 Julian Buttigieg (4205) M6 M30 1 04:36:53.5
12 Michael Byrne (4211) M7 M75 1 04:42:25.5
13 Peter Mckenzie (4221) M8 M65 1 04:46:52.0
14 Terry Denham (4201) M9 M55 1 05:01:37.4
15 Ching-Te Huang (4227) M10 M65 2 05:10:00.7
16 Belinda Lockwood (4213) F6 W50 2 05:25:41.6
17 Stephen Dendinger (4212) M11 M65 3 05:27:01.4
18 Shane Grattan (4220) M12 M40 1 05:33:54.2
19 Angela Grattan (4210) F7 W65 1 05:33:54.3
20 Colleen Falloon (4209) F8 W70 1 06:12:06.7
21 Vivienne Buttigieg (4202) F9 W70 2 06:12:29.5
22 Steel Beveridge (4208) M13 M65 4 06:36:09.2
23 Alison Holtom (4204) F10 W30 1 07:26:36.7
24 Roisin Burrell (5003) F11 W60 1 08:08:04.8
*Terry Phillis (4223) RET

25k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 David Kalinowski (2528) M1 M30 1 01:33:03.7
2 Alex Rigby (410) M2 M30 2 01:37:59.3
3 Tim Rigby (411) M3 M25 1 01:38:03.1
4 Denis Shtengelov (2551) M4 M45 1 01:39:50.3
5 Nick Mansfield (2539) M5 M30 3 01:40:06.4
6 Torgeir Crisford-Solemdal (2516) M6 M35 1 01:40:41.6
7 Anthony Lintern (408) M7 M40 1 01:41:27.4
8 Brendon Costigan (2530) M8 M30 4 01:44:06.3
9 John Delaney (2556) M9 M50 1 01:45:37.8
10 Zachery Cacciola (2513) M10 B10 1 01:51:18.5
11 Dezi Cutter (2540) M11 B10 2 01:51:19.1
12 Stumpy Craft (2527) M12 M40 2 01:55:23.7
13 Sam Mclaren (2555) M13 M30 5 01:55:42.2
14 Jackson Cacciola (2514) M14 B10 3 01:55:50.6
15 Kerri Monaghan (2529) F1 W40 1 01:56:31.3
16 Michelle Wells (2517) F2 W45 1 01:57:22.5
17 Ross Du Toit (2519) M15 B10 4 01:57:35.6
18 Jon Ide (2545) M16 M50 2 01:59:02.7
19 Matt Young (2550) M17 M40 3 02:02:18.2
20 Anthony Low (2543) M18 M20 1 02:04:52.2
21 Diana Adams (2548) F3 W50 1 02:05:54.7
22 Emmet Matthews (2546) M19 M35 2 02:06:23.4
23 Abi Hurdley (2524) F4 W40 2 02:09:00.8
24 Jodie Oborne (2549) F5 W45 2 02:09:53.8
25 Natchanan Kongsook (2544) M20 M25 2 02:14:38.4
26 Michael Buckley (2534) M21 M45 2 02:15:31.8
27 Tane Layt (2532) M22 M45 3 02:17:17.3
28 Todd Ryan (2506) M23 M40 4 02:17:34.8
29 Kyran Dippel (2525) M24 B15 1 02:18:18.5
30 Peter Mcdonald (2537) M25 M45 4 02:20:51.9
31 Hugh Harverson (2536) M26 M50 3 02:20:55.9
32 JACOB Thomas (2512) M27 M20 2 02:24:13.0
33 Christine Griffin (2553) F6 W55 1 02:26:45.2
34 Elizabeth Bennett (2535) F7 W55 2 02:27:13.2
35 Julie Kenderdine (2542) F8 W55 3 02:33:29.0
36 John Adams (2547) M28 M40 5 02:34:51.7
37 Julie Rey (2541) F9 W45 3 02:37:51.6
38 Christopher Dias (2531) M29 M55 1 02:39:23.8
39 Rebecca Edgecombe (2518) F10 W45 4 02:41:39.9
40 Margaret O Neill (2511) F11 W55 4 02:42:21.2
41 Belinda Donkers (2510) F12 W35 1 02:43:23.6
42 Jodie Hudson (2501) F13 W40 3 02:43:27.5
43 Liliane Lacerda (2554) F14 W35 2 02:44:36.9
44 Rodney Gray (2526) M30 M50 4 02:46:13.5
45 Alec Bennett (2504) M31 M45 5 02:59:52.8
46 Shelley Appleton (2505) F15 W30 1 03:04:35.3
47 Kay Sherlock (2533) F16 W55 5 03:10:07.4
48 Anthony Egan (2509) M32 M50 5 03:12:43.0
49 Vance Hall (2522) M33 M50 6 03:12:58.1
50 Heidi Hoffman (2538) F17 W35 3 03:14:43.7
51 Sonya Mcpherson (2503) F18 W35 4 04:51:02.9
52 Tegan Grech (2502) F19 W30 2 04:51:03.2
53 Tina Fiegel (2508) F20 W65 1 05:21:47.8

25k Wheelchair

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Sara Tait (2557) F1 W20 1 01:28:32.3

10k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Troy Ruston (138) M1 M25 1 35:31.9
2 Shayne Steenson (124) M2 M40 1 38:47.8
3 Amanda Lanetoft (131) F1 W25 1 39:49.3
4 Andrew Cudworth (139) M3 M45 1 39:52.6
5 Justin Renfrew (144) M4 B15 1 41:00.8
6 Peter Thelwell (415) M5 M30 1 42:18.5
7 Phil Pearce (148) M6 M35 1 42:31.5
8 Paul McRobert (412) M7 M40 2 42:44.5
9 Matthew Allen (146) M8 M35 2 44:20.5
10 Danielle Byrnes (149) F2 W30 1 44:51.4
11 Mark Anderson (110) M9 M50 1 44:52.4
12 Stephanie Burrell (134) F3 W25 2 48:09.9
13 Kiel Sinclair (135) M10 M35 3 49:33.9
14 Anne Kurkinen (107) F4 W35 1 50:53.2
15 Isabella Du Toit (115) F5 F10 1 54:37.3
16 Michelle Koehler (145) F6 W35 2 55:34.3
17 Maria Karzhilova (140) F7 W40 1 55:59.2
18 Michelle Smart (137) F8 W30 2 59:03.2
19 Comrie Du Toit (116) M11 M50 2 59:46.6
20 Mick Fletcher (112) M12 M50 3 01:00:46.2
21 Rie Graham (133) F9 W45 1 01:00:49.2
22 Trish Goedhart (129) F10 W40 2 01:01:45.5
23 Sean Hanlon (102) M13 M30 2 01:08:18.5
24 Emma Hanlon (101) F11 W25 3 01:08:18.5
25 Robyn Fletcher (111) F12 W40 3 01:08:31.9
26 Dina Sobhy (121) F13 W30 3 01:10:03.2
27 Helene Layt (113) F14 W45 2 01:12:49.1
28 Alison Gray (119) F15 W50 1 01:12:49.8
29 Janine Kent (104) F16 W45 3 01:14:33.1
30 Jennifer Mcmillan (143) F17 W50 2 01:14:54.4
31 Alan Cossey (127) M14 M70 1 01:21:42.2
32 Belinda Bayliss (136) F18 W45 4 01:22:37.5
33 Deb Jenner (114) F19 W50 3 01:24:49.8
34 Kerri Hawkins (105) F20 W30 4 01:25:24.3
35 Josh Norris (142) M15 M45 2 01:31:37.5
James Hopper (141) DNF
Janelle Walton (118) DNF