Caboolture Dusk to Dawn 2018

10 February 2018

Race details can be found here: http://www.geoffsruns.com

Other Years
2017

12 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 DARRYL HILL M 1 286 143.126
2 LIONEL'S MIDNIGHT STARS XR 1 251 125.303
3 TAYLORMADE BOOTCAMP XR 2 248 123.938
4 BARRY LOVEDAY M 2 242 120.951
5 ACTIVE FRASER COAST XR 3 193 96.676
6 KRIS RYAN F 1 185 92.628
7 PETER DALBY M 3 180 89.792
8 PETER BENNETT M 4 178 89.103
9 DONAL KELLY M 5 170 85.022
10 WILLIAM WRAGG M 6 168 84.000
11 HAYLEY FARRY F 2 168 83.843
12 STEPHEN OVERTY M 7 165 82.593
13 STEPHEN BIRMINGHAM M 8 165 82.590
14 ROBERT BIRMINGHAM M 9 165 82.531
15 CASSIE SMITH F 3 160 80.221
16 ANDREW KRUCK M 10 145 72.676
17 WARRICK SMITH M 11 125 62.318
18 MICK THWAITES M 12 80 40.000
19 *RAPHAEL WINN M 13 65 32.500

6 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 RCAU RUNNERS XR 1 153 76.538
2 DERRICK LEAHY M 1 142 71.324
3 ALEX REZNIK M 2 131 65.842
4 MBRR GIRLS ON THE RUN FR3 1 131 65.809
5 THE MORETON BAY MEERKATS XR3 1 129 64.837
6 THE SWEEPERS MR2 1 129 64.575
7 MR AND MRS SMITH XR2 1 128 64.017
8 MATT ARCHER M 3 127 63.514
9 DAN SYMONDS M 4 122 60.500
10 KERRIE WILLIAMSON F 1 120 60.202
11 MATTHEW ECKFORD M 5 120 60.000
12 THE EXPENDABLES MR3 1 119 59.511
13 MBRR MAGIC XR3 2 117 58.503
14 JEN AND ANT XR2 2 115 57.397
15 JENNA SHERIDAN F 2 109 54.548
16 KELLY STAMNAS F 3 108 54.240
17 GARTH KLEE M 6 108 54.068
18 LAS TRES AMIGAS FR3 2 108 53.794
19 JANE RUSHTON F 4 106 52.889
20 THREES COMPANY XR3 3 105 52.762
21 KEITH SULLIVAN M 7 102 51.000
22 3 LOST MEN MR3 2 97 48.403
23 BRW GEN XYZ FR3 3 95 47.676
24 LOS TRES AMIGOS XR3 4 95 47.572
25 GEOFF LAST M 8 86 42.908
26 JUSTIN TEAGUE M 9 85 42.000
27 JOHN WRIGHT M 10 83 41.529
28 JAMES O'BRIEN M 11 80 40.241
29 BRW PRAGUESTERS XR3 5 80 40.171
30 JEFF SMITH M 12 75 37.766
31 KYLEE ROLTON F 5 70 34.898
32 MIKE CODLING M 13 64 32.000
33 SHAWN FRACCHIA M 14 63 31.500
34 CASSANDRA HART F 6 63 31.273
35 MARK BENNETT M 15 60 30.000
36 LEEANNE WRIGHT F 7 56 27.859
37 PETER DONNELLY M 16 43 21.500
38 LACHLAN IRELAND M 17 35 17.500

50K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 GREG PONYCH (51) M1 M 1 04:23:24.8
2 DARB REGURK (115) M2 M 2 04:58:37.8
3 JOHN NUTTALL (45) M3 M 3 05:16:24.6

100K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 RYAN CRAWFORD (11) M1 M 1 09:14:03.2
ANDREW CHARLES (8) DNF
*MOHAMMAD MILHEM (125) RET

Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 RYAN CLANCY (9) M1 M 1 03:12:08.7
2 FRANCOIS POTGIETER (52) M2 M 2 03:34:31.3
3 MARK EMR (20) M3 M 3 03:58:15.5
4 RICK PATZOLD (48) M4 M 4 04:16:03.7
5 VICTOR LUNT (41) M5 M 5 04:19:07.3
6 CAROL WINGREEN (74) F1 F 1 04:23:21.1
7 SARAH-JANE MARSHALL (44) F2 F 2 04:52:30.4
8 JANE STURZAKER (65) F3 F 3 05:45:00.2
9 RAY JAMES (31) M6 M 6 06:25:28.5

Half Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 PAUL JACKSON (30) M1 M 1 01:26:09.3
2 NICK MANSFIELD (42) M2 M 2 01:29:01.3
3 CLINTON MILLAR (121) M3 M 3 01:40:26.6
4 ANA CROGER (12) F1 F 1 01:47:50.4
5 SEAN BROWN (6) M4 M 4 01:50:18.3
6 JONATHAN SIMPSON (61) M5 M 5 02:05:28.6
7 JULIEN ICHE (29) M6 M 6 02:08:11.5
8 CHRISTOPHER RUDDY (56) M7 M 7 02:14:59.8
9 JILL GREENAWAY (25) F2 F 2 02:15:43.2
10 ERIN THAPTHIMTHONG (114) F3 F 3 02:20:35.8
11 KELLY FROST (23) F4 F 4 02:22:30.6
12 STEPHEN BLAKE (5) M8 M 8 02:26:40.1
TENEEILLE LILLEY (39) DNF

10K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 JACK PEARSON (50) M1 M 1 46:37.2
2 EDDIE PEARSON (49) M2 M 2 51:16.9
3 HANA THWAITES (70) F1 F 1 01:06:31.3
4 BRONWYN BENNETT (122) F2 F 2 01:14:39.1

15K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 PETA BULL (7) F1 F 1 01:17:06.2
2 ALEX COMAN (10) M1 M 1 01:18:31.6
3 MURRAY HILL (28) M2 M 2 01:21:46.2
4 JULIE SAUNDERS (59) F2 F 2 01:23:35.2
5 JENNY THWAITES (71) F3 F 3 01:32:42.3
6 GILLIAN CURTIS (14) F4 F 4 01:34:53.7
7 STEVE MAPPO (43) M3 M 3 01:51:48.7
8 ALAN CURTIS (13) M4 M 4 01:55:02.8
9 JESSICA TAYLOR (68) F5 F 5 02:00:43.2
10 ROSALYN KEMP (34) F6 F 6 02:04:00.9
11 AMANDA CUTLACK (15) F7 F 7 02:16:56.2
LISA MILLAR (124) DNF