Caboolture Dusk to Dawn 2019

09 February 2019

Race details can be found here: http://www.geoffsruns.com

Other Years
2017 2018

12 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 John Pearson M 1 252 126.186
2 Jason Dunn M 2 224 112.017
3 Dan Symonds M 3 220 109.819
4 Kevin Mccann M 4 201 100.736
5 Brad Glover M 5 194 97.135
6 Kris Ryan F 1 189 94.381
7 Antony Sedman M 6 185 92.635
8 Andrew Kruck M 7 183 91.859
9 David Vandersee M 8 180 90.154
10 Cheryl Symons F 2 179 89.585
11 Peter Bennett M 9 172 86.010
12 Jake Malby M 10 163 81.774
13 Coenraad Dreyer M 11 136 68.000
14 Wayne Glover M 12 133 66.635
15 Robert Dickison M 13 128 64.232
16 Tracey Hind F 3 119 59.564
17 Lori Anderson-Glover F 4 109 54.500
18 John Wright M 14 107 53.500
19 James Sylvester M 15 102 50.500
20 Adam Cradick M 16 100 50.470
21 Erika Fearman F 5 100 50.000
22 Leeanne Wright F 6 91 45.000
22 Annabel Hepworth F 6 90 45.000
24 Donal Kelly M 17 14 6.500

12 Hour Relay

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 RCAU Runners XR 1 262 131.062
2 Look Ma... No Sleep! XR 2 258 129.064
3 Lionel's Midnight Stars XR 3 256 127.805
4 Taylormade Bootcamp XR 4 254 127.135
5 Running Sole Sisters XR 5 228 113.824

6 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Barry Loveday M 1 145 72.628
2 Laurie Laine M 2 122 61.002
3 Kerrie Williamson F 1 117 58.789
4 Suzanne Chatterton F 2 114 57.019
5 Kelly Woodland F 3 110 54.791
6 Nic Moloney M 3 106 52.789
7 Sara Laine F 4 103 51.372
8 Katrina Crook F 5 90 45.066
9 Melanie Canfell F 6 82 41.000
10 Jenny Richards F 7 79 39.289
11 Mary Mather F 8 73 36.500
12 Tia Jones F 9 72 36.000
13 John Shaw M 4 68 34.000
13 Mike Codling M 4 68 34.000
15 Raphael Winn M 6 61 30.500
16 Kylee Rolton F 10 37 18.000
17 James O'Brien M 7 28 13.500

6 Hour Relay

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Badass For Keith FR3 1 138 68.879
2 The Helsinki Stage Divers MR3 1 124 62.463
3 Three Girls Running FR3 2 124 62.170
4 The Spicy Girls FR3 3 119 59.710
5 Better Late Than Never FR3 4 108 53.849
6 Rock Around The Clock XR3 1 105 52.842
7 Richard Iii XR3 2 87 43.502

100K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Trevor Allen (202) M1 M 1 11:40:05.5
2 Martin Stirling (280) M2 M 2 11:44:51.7
Zac Frampton (228) DNF

50K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Nadine Roulston (273) F1 F 1 04:22:28.7
2 Matthew Eckford (224) M1 M 1 04:46:24.5
3 Caroline Brousseau (208) F2 F 2 05:46:23.8
4 Jacinda Boully (207) F3 F 3 06:26:27.5
5 James Sedman (277) M2 M 2 06:32:47.6
6 Chris Gorter (231) M3 M 3 06:33:45.4
7 Kate Webber (292) F4 F 4 08:03:19.2
8 Alison Holtom (235) F5 F 5 09:42:13.6

Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Oliver Carey (213) M1 M 1 03:27:12.8
2 Greg Ponych (269) M2 M 2 03:41:20.8
3 Edward Mallan (248) M3 M 3 04:04:07.3
4 Luke Lovell (245) M4 M 4 04:22:50.5
5 Rick Patzold (261) M5 M 5 04:29:51.8
6 Kaz Tappouras (287) F1 F 1 04:58:08.1
7 Jane Sturzaker (282) F2 F 2 05:22:59.9
8 Kelvin Marshall (325) M6 M 6 05:27:44.5
9 Rikke Aaberg (201) F3 F 3 05:32:35.5
10 Sarah-Jane Marshall (250) F4 F 4 05:37:52.1
11 Stacy Bartlett (205) F5 F 5 06:27:13.1
Jonathan Davis (219) DNF
Mike Canty (212) DNF

Half Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Raffael Camil Schaffrik (275) M1 M 1 01:30:39.4
2 Timothy Tanzer (286) M2 M 2 01:44:36.7
3 Nathanael Watts (291) M3 M 3 02:11:07.3
4 Mark Phillips (268) M4 M 4 02:19:28.5
5 Mel Reber (270) F1 F 1 02:52:06.6
6 Morgan Jane (236) F2 F 2 04:29:51.5
7 Tina Fiegel (226) F3 F 3 04:55:55.9
Adam Wood (296) DNF
Cassandra Hart (232) DNF

10K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Ben Dennien (324) M1 M 1 41:29.9
2 Jack Pearson (264) M2 M 2 43:12.3
3 Ashby Pearson (262) F1 F 1 53:38.2
4 Gracie Ciantar (326) F2 F 2 01:00:01.5
5 Shelly Roberts (332) F3 F 3 01:03:06.2
6 Darcy Klibbe (330) M3 M 3 01:06:36.5

15K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Tina Kirwan (239) F1 F 1 01:11:55.7
2 Jesse Pettigrew (267) M1 M 1 01:13:44.9
3 Peta Bull (209) F2 F 2 01:16:21.1
4 Tonia Tikkun (289) F3 F 3 01:23:17.6
5 Andrew Burbridge (210) M2 M 2 01:26:03.6
6 Justin Teague (288) M3 M 3 01:29:16.8
7 Kelly Klibbe (240) F4 F 4 01:29:59.3
8 Kaye Maas (246) F5 F 5 01:31:31.9
9 Suzanne Murphy (257) F6 F 6 01:32:30.7
10 Gillian Curtis (217) F7 F 7 01:33:54.5
11 Matt Barrie (204) M4 M 4 01:45:05.1
12 Joan Markwell (249) F8 F 8 01:45:05.2
13 Cassy Ciantar (327) F9 F 9 01:46:03.1
14 Rosalyn Kemp (331) F10 F 10 01:48:15.8
15 Sheryl Street (281) F11 F 11 01:50:22.6
16 Paula Munro (256) F12 F 12 01:52:20.8
17 Amanda Okeefe (259) F13 F 13 02:04:42.7
18 Amanda Cutlack (218) F14 F 14 02:08:59.9
19 Helen Dolan (221) F15 F 15 02:15:02.6
20 Laura Mitchell (254) F16 F 16 02:28:14.5
Louise Pennisi (266) DNF
Shawn Fracchia (227) DNF