Caboolture Dusk to Dawn 2020

08 February 2020

Race details can be found here: http://www.geoffsruns.com

Other Years
2017 2018 2019

12 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Alex Reznik M 1 222 111.158
2 Kathryn Austin F 1 214 107.007
3 Cheryl Kiernan F 2 210 105.000
4 Chris Murphy M 2 201 100.586
5 Ben Dennien M 3 200 100.000
6 Susannah Harvey-Jamieson F 3 183 91.501
7 Scotty Roberts M 4 182 91.001
8 Kris Ryan F 4 176 88.191
9 Brad Wilkie M 5 175 87.346
10 Todd Dawson M 6 171 85.786
11 Peter Bennett M 7 169 84.619
12 Daniel Phillips M 8 168 83.794
13 Giles Moore M 9 168 83.501
14 Trent Harding M 10 163 81.333
15 Julie Stone F 5 152 75.924
16 Cam Munro M 11 150 75.000
17 Warrick Smith M 12 137 68.275
18 John Pearson M 13 125 62.500
19 Kylee Rolton F 6 110 55.463
20 Robert Dickison M 14 104 51.982
21 Dan Symonds M 15 87 43.000
22 Bevan Hargrave M 16 85 42.500
23 Peter Suridge M 17 75 37.501
24 Brad Glover M 18 73 36.500
25 Antony Sedman M 19 56 28.000
26 Cassie Smith F 7 28 14.000

12 Hour Relay

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Trailblazers XR 1 268 134.186
2 Lionel's Midnight Stars XR 2 263 131.384
3 TB Bandits XR 3 256 128.020
4 TB Larrikins XR 4 247 123.964
5 Taylormade Bootcamp XR 5 244 122.039
6 BCAU Runners XR 6 242 121.139
7 Hustlers FR 1 229 112.193

6 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Shelly Coleman F 1 116 57.997
2 Ashley Knauth M 1 111 55.497
3 Kel Woodland F 2 109 54.517
4 Nic Moloney M 2 109 54.413
5 Raphael Winn M 3 107 53.274
6 Mary Mather F 3 94 46.772
7 Ben Vellacott M 4 92 46.085
8 Sarah Christmas F 4 90 44.788
9 Peta Bull F 5 80 40.000
10 Cameron Dutton M 5 74 37.258
11 Joseph Clarke M 6 64 32.000
11 Campbell Willis M 6 64 32.000
13 Tom Batty M 8 63 31.500
14 Nicky Davison F 6 58 29.000
15 Morgan Jane F 7 58 28.880
16 Lee-Anne Spinks F 8 57 28.742
17 Amy Raadschelders F 9 55 27.500
18 Cindy Robertson F 10 49 24.500

6 Hour Relay

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Lemon, Lime & Bitters XR3 1 148 74.242
2 CRR Lap Lunatics XR3 2 145 72.982
3 Badass Chicks FR3 1 142 71.423
4 BRW blokes MR3 1 120 60.384
5 Fifty Onederful Reasons to Run! XR3 3 117 58.525
6 Moose and Panther MR2 1 115 57.597
7 Lost Garden Gnomes XR3 4 109 54.769
8 Carbo Loaders XR3 5 108 54.018
9 BRW Duskers XR2 1 107 53.500
10 Midnight Madness XR3 6 102 50.915
11 Not So Fast and Furious MR3 2 100 49.772

100K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Ryan Crawford (14) M1 M 1 08:19:37.5
2 Noelis Rheault (71) M2 M 2 10:24:02.5
Jason Smith (80) DNF
Darryl Hill (37) DNF
Greg Ponych (66) DNF

50K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Giraffe-Zeus Racing (112) M1 MR 1 04:45:49.9
Samuel Dyson (22) DNF
Matthew Eckford (23) DNF
Brian Evans (149) DNF

Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Oliver Carey (6) M1 M 1 03:57:29.7
2 Kelly York-Potgieter (148) F1 F 1 03:59:52.9
3 Darrell Giles (28) M2 M 2 04:08:31.1
4 Carol Wingreen (38) F2 F 2 04:33:42.6
5 Lourens Coetzee (11) M3 M 3 05:02:14.0
6 Melissa Perry (64) F3 F 3 05:16:38.8
7 Kelvin Marshall (52) M4 M 4 05:30:16.9
8 Peter Tutty (89) M5 M 5 05:38:46.9
9 Stephen Lewis (49) M6 M 6 07:10:03.8
Maurice Gregory (30) DNF
Justin Teague (88) DNF
Janelle Harding (33) DNF

Half Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Ryan Mooney (56) M1 M 1 01:32:28.1
2 Kevin Hulbert (39) M2 M 2 01:53:38.6
3 Kane Ramsden (68) M3 M 3 01:58:29.4
4 Jess Burke (132) F1 F 1 02:00:38.7
5 Karen Ghidella (27) F2 F 2 02:04:17.6
6 Owen Smyth (81) M4 M 4 02:04:41.3
7 Jesse Hammond (32) M5 M 5 02:07:47.1
8 Mike Codling (150) M6 M 6 02:17:34.5
9 Antonia Forstpointner (24) F3 F 3 02:17:43.5
10 Debbie Whiteley (142) F4 F 4 02:19:35.2
11 Nicole Lowe (50) F5 F 5 02:20:17.2
12 Kerrie Burbridge (144) F6 F 6 03:15:32.2
13 Lucy Burbridge (143) F7 F 7 03:49:24.6
Philip Garcia (26) DNF
Febb Don (20) DNF

10K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Seth Wasson (92) M1 M 1 44:47.3
2 Ashby Pearson (62) F1 F 1 54:10.8
3 Delaney Burke (133) F2 F 2 54:49.8
4 Levi Kirwan (45) M2 M 2 56:28.7
5 Shelley Roberts (73) F3 F 3 58:08.9
6 Lucas Klibbe (46) M3 M 3 01:04:38.5
7 Gracie Ciantar (9) F4 F 4 01:07:58.2
8 Vicki Pearson (136) F5 F 5 01:14:46.8

15K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Jimmy Bamber (153) M1 M 1 01:13:45.6
2 Trevor Allen (1) M2 M 2 01:15:47.7
3 Kristy Jackson (42) F1 F 1 01:18:31.5
4 Eddie Pearson (137) M3 M 3 01:20:34.4
5 Sara Wasson (91) F2 F 2 01:22:11.6
6 Connie Isherwood (41) F3 F 3 01:29:20.2
7 Murray Hill (135) M4 M 4 01:30:02.9
8 Cassy Ciantar (8) F4 F 4 01:39:17.2
9 Brad O'Hagan (60) M5 M 5 01:42:24.6
10 Steve Mappo (51) M6 M 6 01:44:48.2
11 Jason Collis (13) M7 M 7 01:45:03.9
12 Christy James (43) F5 F 5 01:47:23.4
13 Anna Hammond (31) F6 F 6 01:51:15.5