GeoffsRuns Dusk to Dawn 2021

27 February 2021

Race details can be found here: http://www.geoffsruns.com

Other Years
2017 2018 2019 2020

12 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Dan Symonds M 1 131 131.309
2 Cam Munro M 2 127 127.015
3 Christopher Kane M 3 114 114.240
4 Suzanne Chatterton F 1 110 110.266
5 Trent Harding M 4 109 109.000
6 Mark Stennett M 5 104 104.915
7 Kathryn Austin F 2 102 102.038
8 Amanda Pavey F 3 95 95.073
9 Barry Loveday M 6 93 93.021
10 Ricky Jones M 7 89 89.546
11 Daniel Phillips M 8 87 87.518
12 Peter Sinfield M 9 87 87.069
13 Peter Bennett M 10 85 85.811
14 Matthew Eckford M 11 84 84.000
15 Chris Harbinson M 12 81 81.348
16 Garry Rogers M 13 75 75.048
17 Kris Ryan F 4 74 74.048
18 Debra Withers F 5 70 70.069
18 Peter Holmes M 14 70 70.069
20 Stephen Lewis M 15 68 68.381
21 Charlotte Colleen Long F 6 62 62.000
22 Cindy Robertson F 7 60 60.000
23 Cassie Smith F 8 50 50.192
24 Susannah Harvey-Jamieson F 9 25 24.000

12 Hour Relay

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Taylormade Bootcamp XR 1 131 131.095
2 Hustlers XR 2 104 104.618

6 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Shelly Marie F 1 66 65.950
2 John Pearson M 1 65 65.294
3 Jackson Bailey M 2 64 63.482
4 Cahil Rankin M 3 59 58.500
5 Jake Malby M 4 55 54.935
6 Patrick Mudge M 5 53 52.589
7 Mary Mather F 2 48 48.378
8 Joe Clarke M 6 47 46.666
9 Justin Russ M 7 43 43.282
10 Lindsay Phillips M 8 37 37.222
11 Lee-Anne Spinks F 3 35 35.222
12 Katrina Crook F 4 35 35.125
13 Raphael Winn M 9 28 28.222
14 Morgan Jane F 5 16 15.053

6 Hour Relay

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Crusty goats MR2 1 62 62.101
2 Are we there Yet XR3 1 62 61.420
3 Happy Feet XR 1 42 42.064

100K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Noelis Rheault (48) M1 M 1 08:51:41.1
2 Lee Pratt (45) M2 M 2 11:42:31.5
Trevor Allen (1) DNF
Greg Ponych (44) DNF
Chris Gorter (14) DNF

50K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Tia Jones (22) F1 F 1 04:30:30.0
2 Stephen Kibble (25) M1 M 1 05:13:10.3
3 David Holleran (18) M2 M 2 07:53:01.9
Brian Evans (13) DNF

Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Oliver Carey (8) M1 M 1 03:28:43.3
2 Rick Patzold (37) M2 M 2 04:12:35.6
3 Carol Wingreen (63) F1 F 1 04:14:23.2
4 Paul Wood (66) M3 M 3 04:33:14.0
5 Sarah-Jane Hipwell (17) F2 F 2 04:44:58.9
6 Amanda Neil (36) F3 F 3 04:52:06.6
7 Roger Black (6) M4 M 4 05:08:46.7
8 Leanne Brown (7) F4 F 4 05:19:15.4
9 Peter Stelmach (56) M5 M 5 05:26:34.7
10 Kelvin Marshall (30) M6 M 6 05:34:53.5
11 Michael Schultz (98) M7 M 7 09:05:14.1

Half Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Noel Price (46) M1 M 1 02:09:14.2
Christie Waddups (62) DNF

10K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Eddie Pearson (40) M1 M 1 45:02.5
2 Ashby Pearson (39) F1 F 1 50:52.0

15K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Timothy Tanzer (60) M1 M 1 01:06:30.2
2 Jack Pearson (41) M2 M 2 01:07:22.3
3 Vin Cahill (99) M3 M 3 01:14:28.6
4 Paula Munro (35) F1 F 1 02:09:19.3
5 Joe Kaara (23) M4 M 4 02:11:56.2
6 Lorraine Harding (85) F2 F 2 02:21:01.8