2018 Nerang 200 Miler

27 September 2018

Race details can be found here: http://www.nerang200miler.com

Other Years
2016 2017

Altra 200 Miles

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Todd Hazelgrove (3212) M1 M40 1 63:08:36.4
2 Lucas Sarra (3210) M2 M35 1 63:39:51.6
3 Kerrie Williamson (3219) F1 W40 1 64:08:11.1
4 Sam Weir (3211) M3 M25 1 64:59:50.6
5 Aaron Longmuir (3203) M4 M30 1 74:09:19.7
6 Stephen Wright (3201) M5 M50 1 74:36:54.6
7 AKIRA NAKAMURA (3222) M6 M40 2 76:41:18.9
8 Kieron Douglass (3205) M7 M30 2 81:19:02.9
9 Natalie Reutter (3223) F2 W35 1 82:08:49.9
10 Lisa Spink (3213) F3 W40 2 85:48:40.0
11 Nick Barber (3224) M8 M35 2 86:54:40.0
12 Matt Stone (3218) M9 M40 3 86:58:40.0
*Thomas Billett (3220) RET
*Shane Hanson (3215) RET
*Tim Cochrane (3206) RET
*Matthew Salinovich (3217) RET
*Troy Ireland (3207) RET
*Jessica Mackey (3221) RET

100 Mile

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Amy Strong (1603) F1 W35 1 28:37:30.5
2 MING KIAT TERENCE LIM (1602) M1 M45 1 29:35:57.7
3 Stefanie Awiszus (1608) F2 W40 1 29:48:44.8
4 Richard Mccormick (1618) M2 M50 1 31:56:03.9
5 Debbie Gilchrist (1604) F3 W45 1 35:33:22.1
6 Brett Kettle (1621) M3 M55 1 35:47:38.1
7 Mark Rattray (1615) M4 M25 1 37:43:28.0
8 Kirsty Baker (1612) F4 W30 1 37:53:28.0
9 Isaac Scaysbrook (1610) M5 M25 2 38:07:28.0
10 Alisha Kennedy (1613) F5 W35 2 39:26:28.0
*Kris Ryan (1607) RET
*Jacqueline Dukino (1619) RET
*Seivland Poh (1617) RET
*Thomas Beedles (1611) RET
*Donal Kelly (1616) RET
*Gaku Ishida (1606) RET
*Chris Herrington (1601) RET

100 kms

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Cody Stark (1006) M1 M30 1 13:53:21.7
2 Jillian Clifford (1007) F1 W40 1 15:44:58.8
3 Kevin Mccann (1012) M2 M50 1 15:59:29.8
4 Emerson Da Rosa (1010) M3 M40 1 19:48:25.8
5 Claire Bibby (1008) F2 W40 2 20:37:52.4
6 Nic Hope (1003) M4 M35 1 20:43:32.7
7 Robert Dickison (1009) M5 M70 1 22:34:55.2
*Laurie Laine (1013) RET
*Andrew Muxlow (1005) RET
*Vance Hall (1001) RET

4 x 25 kms relay

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Semi Rural Goats (412) T1 T 1 09:11:19.7
2 Coomera Parkrun (408) T2 T 2 11:23:19.8
3 Legs Miserables (400) T3 T 3 13:14:23.2

50 kms

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Oliver Armstrong (538) M1 M20 1 04:53:04.3
2 Alex Reznik (503) M2 M40 1 05:33:55.9
3 Andrew Young (524) M3 M35 1 05:42:59.9
4 Krisztina Eszter Balazs (510) F1 W25 1 05:43:12.8
5 Carmen Atkinson (531) F2 W40 1 05:59:08.1
6 Tylana Woodward (535) F3 W45 1 06:03:30.2
7 Danny Coleman (514) M4 M50 1 06:17:20.5
8 Josh Dowthwaite (505) M5 M30 1 06:23:30.8
9 Sam Dowthwaite (504) M6 M35 2 06:23:32.0
10 Jackie Krosch (509) F4 W20 1 06:26:02.1
11 Jeremy Harmon (523) M7 M30 2 06:29:10.2
12 Kelvin Marshall (532) M8 M50 2 06:39:41.1
13 Nicola Cocroft (511) F5 W35 1 06:44:31.2
14 Matt Sullivan (516) M9 M45 1 06:51:22.3
15 Allan Mains (526) M10 M45 2 06:51:32.6
16 John Mcpaul (529) M11 M40 2 07:16:48.0
17 Doug Bourne (533) M12 M30 3 07:19:09.8
18 Kate Oxlade (517) F6 W35 2 07:56:39.7
19 Kimberely De Waal (527) F7 W35 3 08:05:25.7
20 Renee Dikeni (520) F8 W30 1 08:05:25.7
21 James Mcarthur (519) M13 M55 1 08:06:16.2
22 Sara Laine (530) F9 W45 2 08:06:17.5
23 Yvonne Gordon (518) F10 W50 1 08:25:07.6
24 Helen Owen (525) F11 W55 1 08:26:39.1
25 Sarah Stratford (521) F12 W50 2 09:09:11.6
26 Wayne Glover (508) M14 M60 1 09:38:40.6
*Sam Little (534) RET
*Justin Teague (536) RET

Asia Trail Master 50 miles

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Sean Lyons (806) M1 M45 1 09:58:17.6
2 HMSHKW Bandara (812) M2 M35 1 10:37:37.5
3 Joanne Rech (803) F1 W40 1 13:58:15.1
4 Shona Burton (808) F2 W40 2 14:00:12.4
5 Shaun Baynes (804) M3 M40 1 16:14:29.9
6 Dennis Rollings (811) M4 M60 1 17:11:37.5
*Brendan Purcell (807) RET
*Harald Sundby (810) RET
*Celia Grenning (805) RET
*Kylie Butler (801) RET

25 kms

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Andrew Arkinstall (283) M1 M30 1 01:51:11.9
2 Kyle Weise (286) M2 M20 1 01:53:02.1
3 Christie Winmill (294) F1 W35 1 02:06:48.1
4 Jake Davis (262) M3 M25 1 02:08:15.8
5 Albie FIRLEY (420) M4 M45 1 02:13:22.1
6 Marlene Lootz (279) F2 W25 1 02:13:41.2
7 Tom Batty (418) M5 M35 1 02:14:52.7
8 Sean Hynes (278) M6 M40 1 02:16:49.2
9 Britt Caling (292) F3 W40 1 02:17:12.9
10 Michael Spence (271) M7 M35 2 02:19:42.6
11 Jackson Cacciola (264) M8 B10 1 02:20:07.3
12 Jake MALBY (421) M9 M25 2 02:22:04.7
13 Glenn Howard (269) M10 M45 2 02:26:08.3
14 Brendan Webb (261) M11 M35 3 02:37:23.2
15 Scott Blundell (287) M12 M40 2 02:41:22.5
16 Marton Treuer (256) M13 M25 3 02:42:39.8
17 Justin Burdett (293) M14 M40 3 02:44:15.3
18 Zachery Cacciola (263) M15 B10 2 02:44:34.9
19 Mark Mulcahy (272) M16 M45 3 02:45:51.6
20 Kerry Pyke (290) M17 M45 4 02:50:35.9
21 Martin Arrowsmith (291) M18 M65 1 02:51:51.4
22 Janette Johnson (282) F4 W30 1 02:55:29.3
23 Catherine Cartmill (299) F5 W50 1 02:55:44.4
24 Travis Briggs (513) M19 M35 4 03:05:12.4
25 Cara Briggs (512) F6 W35 2 03:05:12.5
26 Heather Park (253) F7 W50 2 03:05:19.8
27 Jonathan Phillips (258) M20 M35 5 03:06:26.8
28 Joe Koch (255) M21 B15 1 03:07:38.7
29 Lee Robinson (298) M22 M40 4 03:07:39.7
30 Peter Mckenzie (289) M23 M65 2 03:08:28.3
31 Tanya Honeysett (259) F8 W45 1 03:09:06.9
32 Nik Alexander (270) M24 M40 5 03:09:51.3
33 Cornelia Ekstrom (257) F9 W25 2 03:19:44.2
34 Lisa Chan (285) F10 W30 2 03:19:45.3
35 Jess Wastell (266) F11 W25 3 03:22:23.3
36 Kelly Smith (251) M25 M35 6 03:23:58.2
37 Yuki Newman (274) F12 W35 3 03:24:37.9
38 Nicole Colwell (277) F13 W40 2 03:32:45.1
39 Sandy Krammer (268) F14 W35 4 03:34:50.8
40 Tammy WATSON (422) F15 W35 5 03:35:40.3
41 Penelope Webber (280) F16 W45 2 03:40:25.3
42 Lea Geale (417) F17 W50 3 03:40:47.2
43 Linnea Larsson (252) F18 W20 1 03:43:16.2
44 Matie Campher (297) M26 M60 1 03:44:55.2
45 La Verne Fox (295) F19 W40 3 03:44:55.8
46 Kevin Payne (288) M27 M60 2 03:45:05.2
47 Sara Keith (522) F20 W20 2 03:49:10.9
48 Jessica Walker (267) F21 W20 3 03:53:19.1
49 David Wyndham (275) M28 M70 1 04:03:08.4
50 Peter Gardiner (265) M29 M60 3 04:06:25.9
51 Ankie Campher (296) F22 W60 1 04:07:35.8
52 Tara Hanrahan (281) F23 W35 6 05:42:50.5
53 Duane Green (276) M30 M35 7 05:42:51.3

25 km Pacers

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Nicole Lowe (29) F1 W45 1 02:26:17.8
2 Stacey Morton (5) F2 W35 1 05:30:02.3
3 Rachel Tattersall (7) F3 W40 1 11:08:03.0
4 Tanya Langhorne (14) F4 W35 2 11:25:26.1
5 Jason West (13) M1 M45 1 12:10:55.1
6 Daniel Schilk (39) M2 M40 1 16:34:11.0
7 Melanie Canfell (15) F5 W40 2 16:53:45.3
8 Danny Sleswick (40) M3 Male 1 19:55:04.9
9 Maryanne Overton (43) F6 Female 1 34:07:40.2
10 Dale Aitkenhead (41) M4 Male 2 34:11:44.1
11 Henri Coombs (37) M1 M40 2 05:04:39.2
12 Craig Bibby (4) M3 M40 3 11:31:29.8
13 Brad Ward (42) M5 Male 3 13:09:16.4
14 Brendom Martin (45) M8 Male 4 15:13:59.1
15 Dave Malcolm (34) M9 M40 4 16:15:10.9
16 Carole Graydon (19) F6 W40 3 17:56:46.4
17 Shena Dale (16) F7 W40 4 23:07:48.7
Anthony Sedgeman (46) DNF
Justin Enright (12) DNF
20 Carmen Atkinson (35) F4 W40 5 05:29:09.5
21 Jenna Sheridan (18) F8 W40 6 10:48:28.2
22 Tony Worsley (23) M11 M40 6 12:05:59.8
23 Mary Mather (17) F10 W40 7 15:59:33.1
24 Brock Sutton (26) M13 M30 1 30:18:00.1
Rachael Kropp (11) DNF
Melanie Wright (30) DNF
Graham Jones (28) DNF
28 Chez Wright (32) M3 M20 1 01:01:12.2
29 Peta Parker (8) F7 W60 1 01:14:19.4
30 Jason Collett (44) M8 Male 6 04:19:00.8
31 Anthony Frigo (22) M9 M50 1 04:25:28.3
32 Jim Kettle (47) M11 Male 7 04:55:39.7
33 Barry Scott (20) M12 M45 2 05:07:05.2
34 Lisa HB (38) F13 W40 8 05:18:37.6
35 Katie Gelling (10) F14 W25 1 05:20:12.0
36 Kerry Stewart (33) M15 M40 7 05:36:53.9
37 Bernice Fitzgibbon (1) F16 W65 1 06:48:54.1
Cassandra Brown (25) DNF