GeoffsRuns Dusk to Dawn 2022

05 February 2022

Race details can be found here: http://www.geoffsruns.com

Other Years
2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

12 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Barry Loveday M 1 127 125.400
2 Abbas Soukie M 2 118 117.551
3 Chris Kane M 3 116 116.385
4 Charlotte Roberts F 1 114 114.408
5 Troy Jones M 4 108 108.057
6 Rohan Cook M 5 102 102.000
7 Kathryn Austin F 2 101 100.599
8 Rex Curtis M 6 97 97.325
9 Kris Ryan F 3 97 96.481
10 Daniel Phillips M 7 90 90.458
11 Donna Davis F 4 89 89.038
14 Trent Harding M 9 86 85.000
12 Nerrilee Myatt F 5 85 85.060
13 Lee Pratt M 8 85 85.020
15 Douglas Tait M 10 80 80.000
16 Katherine Stark F 6 79 78.020
17 Peter Bennett M 11 78 77.772
18 Chris Harbinson M 12 78 77.530
19 Georgie Dunn F 7 75 75.305
20 Alison To F 8 74 73.616
21 Rene Croisier M 13 66 66.180
22 Florian Sokolowski M 14 64 64.190
23 Camille Croisier F 9 62 62.000
24 Troy Klose M 15 61 60.000
25 Fiona Roslin F 10 55 53.000
25 Bec Goodair F 10 53 53.000
27 Cian Mccarthy M 16 52 52.000
28 Sara Klose F 12 52 51.000
29 Annabel Hepworth F 13 50 50.000
29 Bernice Fitzgibbon F 13 50 50.000
29 Dan Symonds M 17 50 50.000
29 Kent Mullins M 17 50 50.000
29 Robert Dickison M 17 50 50.000
34 Joe Clarke M 20 46 46.000
35 Cam Taylor M 21 42 42.000

12 Hour Relay

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Lionels Midnight Stars XR 1 111 110.740
2 Hustlers XR 2 91 91.305

6 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Shelly Marie F 1 67 66.598
2 Chrissy Redwood F 2 66 66.516
3 Clinton Macpherson M 1 61 60.591
4 Kyle Hughes M 2 57 57.097
5 Jason Richard M 3 57 57.000
6 Kel Connolly F 3 55 55.570
7 Rania Beattie F 4 53 53.075
8 Michelle Healy F 5 48 48.128
9 David Ross M 4 44 44.516
10 Michael Szkudlarski M 5 43 43.000
11 Neil Burtenshaw M 6 34 34.000
12 Brian Evans M 7 33 33.000
13 Brett Kettle M 8 32 32.000
14 Kerrie Burtenshaw F 6 31 31.000
15 Cuc Croisier F 7 30 30.000
16 Jake Malby M 9 30 29.000

6 Hour Relay

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Mr And Mrs Smith XR2 1 66 66.486

3 Hour

Overall Name Cat C.Pos Laps Distance
1 Vicki PEARSON F 1 23 23.000

100K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Michael Lindebak (85) M1 M 1 09:45:47.6
2 Bradley Prior (55) M1 M 2 11:26:40.1
Nicole Jukes (35) DNF

50K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Tia Jones (33) F1 F 1 04:44:42.3
2 John Nuttall (51) M1 M 1 05:36:36.4
3 Lucy Laakso (40) F2 F 2 10:13:26.9

Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Sarah-Jane Hipwell (29) F1 F 1 04:12:19.2
2 Carol Wingreen (72) F2 F 2 04:32:22.7
3 Amanda Neil (50) F3 F 3 04:57:26.4
4 Roger Black (7) M1 M 1 04:58:06.4
5 Paul Wood (73) M2 M 2 05:23:54.1
6 Stephen Lewis (41) M3 M 3 07:08:06.8

Half Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Nicholas Bamford (4) M1 M 1 01:25:59.9
2 Steven Axelsen (3) M2 M 2 01:31:36.4
3 Mitchell Wilton (71) M3 M 3 01:39:02.7
4 Cameron Fuller (23) M4 M 4 01:42:25.8
5 Andrew Burbridge (88) M5 M 5 01:53:40.6

10K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Noah Burke (10) M1 M 1 51:22.8
2 Ashby Pearson (80) F1 F 1 53:27.9

15K

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Jess Burke (9) F1 F 1 01:21:37.8
2 Jodie Davis (18) F2 F 2 01:30:41.3
3 Leanne Brown (8) F3 F 3 01:38:35.8
4 Oisin Rigley (82) M1 M 1 01:43:36.4
5 Jon Rigley (83) M2 M 2 01:43:36.7
6 Marc Mauger (46) M3 M 3 01:44:31.1
7 Kerrie Burbridge (89) F4 F 4 02:13:59.1