Gold Coast 100 - 2017

11 June 2017

Race details can be found here: http://www.goldcoast100.com

Gold Coast 100

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Francesco Ciancio (102) M1 M35 1 07:07:54
2 BARRY KEEM (108) M2 M35 2 07:29:07
3 Marita Eisler (104) F1 W35 1 07:59:16
4 Corrina Black (119) F2 W40 1 09:18:23
5 Francesco Mastrangelo (112) M3 M35 3 09:37:43
6 Stuart Hughes (106) M4 M45 1 09:46:25
7 Pam Muston (114) F3 W55 1 10:17:07
8 Donal Kelly (109) M5 M25 1 12:55:09
9 Thusitha Ganhewa (105) F4 W40 2 13:16:29
*Trevor Warburton (121) RET
*John Nuttall (115) RET
*David Kennedy (110) RET
*Jason Dunn (120) RET
*Michelle Phillips (116) RET
*Kevin Mccann (113) RET

50 Mile

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Greg Ponych (910) M1 M50 1 07:28:57
2 Samuel Flannery (802) M2 B15 1 08:21:05
3 Mark Barrett (803) M3 M45 1 09:02:45
4 Jake Malby (805) M4 M20 1 09:10:14
5 Cheryl Davis (801) F1 W50 1 10:25:34
*Peter Dalby (804) RET

50k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Daniel Ramage (520) M1 M25 1 03:24:38
2 Dan Symonds (516) M2 M25 2 03:28:34
3 Justin Blom (502) M3 M40 1 03:32:02
4 Darryl Taylor (523) M4 M35 1 03:47:16
5 Mark Cooper (506) M5 M50 1 04:04:46
6 Alex Reznik (514) M6 M40 2 04:08:05
7 Malcolm Gamble (522) M7 M45 1 04:13:25
8 Kyoko Miura (512) F1 W45 1 04:18:29
9 Simon Foster (508) M8 M35 2 04:31:13
10 Jamie Hammond (913) M9 M45 2 04:37:01
11 Greg Ashton (501) M10 M40 3 04:44:55
12 Louise Dunn (507) F2 W40 1 04:48:36
13 Garry Rogers (521) M11 M55 1 04:50:19
14 Marcus Payne (513) M12 M40 4 04:56:13
15 Kelvin Marshall (518) M13 M50 2 05:12:11
16 Dale Clarke (505) F3 W45 2 05:16:56
17 Mark Gladman (509) M14 M40 5 05:40:54
18 Nitin Chandra (504) M15 M35 3 06:12:04
19 Mike Butler (503) M16 M50 3 06:12:05
20 Jennie Stevens (515) F4 W45 3 06:15:44
21 Trent Morrow (519) M17 M40 6 07:54:17

Marathon

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Andrew Fuller (427) M1 M40 1 02:47:25
2 Matt Archer (422) M2 M45 1 03:15:29
3 Matthew Eckford (423) M3 M35 1 03:15:29
4 Chris Jacobson (430) M4 M35 2 03:25:38
5 Peter Lewis (434) M5 M50 1 03:44:29
6 Juliana Onimaru (437) F1 W25 1 03:49:04
7 Selina Ward (443) F2 W20 1 03:53:15
8 Jerrod Smith (439) M6 M40 2 03:56:14
9 Victor Lunt (436) M7 M50 2 03:57:49
10 Kate Olliff (450) F3 W30 1 04:07:04
11 Adrian Wallace (442) M8 M45 2 04:11:45
12 Johanna Skinner (438) F4 W50 1 04:22:34
13 Graeme Tindall (441) M9 M45 3 04:23:24
14 Michael Forbes (426) M10 M50 3 04:28:14
15 CONG ZHUO (445) M11 M25 1 04:35:21
16 Isobel Gibson (428) F5 W20 2 04:40:10
17 Katarzyna Stolycia (440) F6 W25 2 04:54:18
18 Cheryl Symons (449) F7 W45 1 04:55:33
19 Paul Relf (448) M12 M45 4 04:58:59
20 Danielle Laatsch (432) F8 W40 1 05:02:07
21 Rebecca Edgecombe (424) F9 W45 2 05:06:52
22 Stephen Lewis (435) M13 M55 1 05:09:24
23 Brad Glover (446) M14 M35 3 05:51:40
24 Wayne Glover (429) M15 M60 1 05:51:40
25 Colleen Falloon (425) F10 W70 1 06:12:36
Natalie Paul (447) DNF
unknown (499) DNF
*Chloe Lafon (433) RET

25k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Mohd Bin Alias (912) M1 M25 1 01:32:00
2 Brad Ward (908) M2 M40 1 01:36:22
3 Kevin Muller (277) M3 M45 1 01:39:51
4 Anthony Lintern (902) M4 M35 1 01:44:52
5 Brendan Hill (291) M5 M20 1 01:52:49
6 Matt Smart (905) M6 M30 1 01:54:02
7 Kirstin Bull (286) F1 W35 1 01:54:16
8 Craig Bibby (254) M7 M40 2 01:54:16
9 Rowan Miller (275) M8 M45 2 02:01:43
10 Jason Taylor (281) M9 M40 3 02:05:17
11 Darren Janetzki (292) M10 M45 3 02:05:40
12 Monique Tudman (907) F2 W30 1 02:09:05
13 Eng Theng Khoo (901) M11 M45 4 02:15:00
14 John Good (268) M12 M35 2 02:15:58
15 Naomi Christensen (288) F3 W35 2 02:16:24
16 Jodie Oborne (903) F4 W45 1 02:17:17
17 Sasha Mclean (274) F5 W45 2 02:22:15
18 Rob Buntine (287) M13 M40 4 02:23:11
19 Ruediger Landmann (273) M14 M45 5 02:24:01
20 Blake Gillett (290) M15 M25 2 02:25:55
21 Abi Hurdley (270) F6 W35 3 02:27:04
22 Brad Acton (251) M16 M40 5 02:27:17
23 Brad Boyle (257) M17 M55 1 02:32:02
24 Kenneth Brockman (285) M18 M30 2 02:34:09
25 Claire Bibby (255) F7 W40 1 02:34:51
26 Mery Jones (272) F8 W25 1 02:40:49
27 Melanie Stellmacher (280) F9 W30 2 02:48:59
27 Adam Jones (271) M19 M45 6 02:48:59
29 Glynnis Driscoll (266) F10 W55 1 02:49:29
30 Jo Bailey (284) F11 W45 3 02:59:58
31 Paul Wood (909) M20 M40 6 03:18:28
32 Alan Cossey (261) M21 M70 1 03:18:47
33 Adam Degan (911) M22 M35 3 03:20:25
34 Steel Beveridge (253) M23 M65 1 03:31:40
35 Sheree Thomson (282) F12 W40 2 03:32:40
36 Lynn Devitt (264) F13 W50 1 03:40:27
37 Robyn Devitt (265) F14 W45 4 03:51:23
38 Christine Baillie (252) F15 W55 2 03:51:23
39 Tina Fiegel (267) F16 W65 1 05:18:00

10k

Overall Name G.Pos Category Time
1 Andrew Arkinstall (13) M1 M30 1 35:13
2 Osman Salekc (122) M2 M25 1 36:11
3 Sanath Bandara (1) M3 M35 1 41:29
4 Michael Brosman (914) M4 M50 1 46:08
5 Anne Kurkinen (17) F1 W35 1 49:06
6 Maria Gordon (16) F2 W35 2 49:58
7 Patrick Coglan (3) M5 M60 1 51:06
8 Michael Skinner (20) M6 M45 1 01:00:35
9 Redd Lane (6) M7 B15 1 01:04:57
10 Millie Milewska (18) F3 W30 1 01:09:35
11 Robyn Bell (15) F4 W65 1 01:10:47
12 Laurie Thompson (12) F5 W55 1 01:20:46
13 Pek Benggay (2) M8 M40 1 01:31:30